Batman

DC Comics

February 1940 - November 1998

146 books
Cover Scan: Batman #15 P 0.5 Coverless WWII War Machine Gun Cover! - Item ID #507483

Batman #15

P 0.5Coverless WWII War Machine Gun Cover
$335.00
Cover Scan: Batman #16 P 0.5 Coverless 1st Appearance Origin Alfred! Robinson Cover! - Item ID #507440

Batman #16

P 0.5Coverless 1st Appearance Origin Alfred! Robins…
$495.00
Cover Scan: Batman #18 CGC GD 2.0 Off White to White Hitler Hirohito Mussolini Cover! - Item ID #518884

Batman #18

CGC 2.0Hitler Hirohito Mussolini Cover
$1,890.00
Cover Scan: Batman #19 CGC GD/VG 3.0 Joker Appearance 1st Dick Sprang Art in title! - Item ID #380489

Batman #19

CGC 3.0Joker Appearance 1st Dick Sprang Art in title
$740.00
Cover Scan: Batman #19 Incomplete Joker Appearance 1st Dick Sprang Art in title! - Item ID #559428

Batman #19

Inc 0.3Incomplete Joker Appearance 1st Dick Sprang Ar…
$465.00
Cover Scan: Batman #24 CGC VG 4.0 White Pages - Item ID #592321

Batman #24

CGC 4.0
$740.00
Cover Scan: Batman #24 P 0.5 Incomplete - Item ID #503855

Batman #24

P 0.5Incomplete
$94.00
Cover Scan: Batman #25 Incomplete Golden Age Joker/Penguin Story! - Item ID #559430

Batman #25

Inc 0.3Incomplete Golden Age Joker/Penguin Story
$495.00
Cover Scan: Batman #25 P 0.5 Coverless Golden Age Joker/Penguin Story! - Item ID #503854

Batman #25

P 0.5Coverless Golden Age Joker/Penguin Story
$275.00
Cover Scan: Batman #28 CGC VG- 3.5 White Pages Joker Story Robin Appearance! - Item ID #591156

Batman #28

CGC 3.5Joker Story Robin Appearance
$890.00
Cover Scan: Batman #28 CGC VG 4.0 Off White to White Joker Story Robin Appearance! - Item ID #630806

Batman #28

CGC 4.0Joker Story Robin Appearance
$790.00
Cover Scan: Batman #33 CGC FN- 5.5 White Pages Christmas Tree Cover! - Item ID #639436

Batman #33

CGC 5.5Christmas Tree Cover
$1,190.00
Cover Scan: Batman #38 CGC NM+ 9.6 White Pages Penguin Cover and Story! - Item ID #673304

Batman #38

CGC 9.6Penguin Cover and Story
$29,990.00
Cover Scan: Batman #44 P 0.5 Coverless Jim Mooney/Charles Paris Cover! Joker Cover! - Item ID #503857

Batman #44

P 0.5Coverless Jim Mooney/Charles Paris Cover! Joke…
$275.00
Cover Scan: Batman (1940) #45 GD+ 2.5 Christmas Cover Catwoman Appearance! - Item ID #500836

Batman #45

GD+ 2.5(1940) #45 Christmas Cover Catwoman Appearance
$350.00
Cover Scan: Batman #48 CGC VG+ 4.5 Secrets of the Batcave! Penguin Appearance! - Item ID #440916

Batman #48

CGC 4.5Secrets of the Batcave! Penguin Appearance
$565.00
Cover Scan: Batman #63 CGC VF- 7.5 Off White to White 1st Appearance Killer Moth! - Item ID #685296

Batman #63

CGC 7.51st Appearance Killer Moth
$4,190.00
Cover Scan: Batman #64 Coverless Complete 2nd Appearance Killer Moth! - Item ID #507462

Batman #64

P 0.5Coverless Complete 2nd Appearance Killer Moth
$102.00
Cover Scan: Batman #69 CGC VG+ 4.5 Off White to White Catwoman Cover! - Item ID #543207

Batman #69

CGC 4.5Catwoman Cover
$760.00
Cover Scan: Batman #77 CGC FN- 5.5 Cream To Off White Death of Alfred Pennyworth! - Item ID #543209

Batman #77

CGC 5.5Death of Alfred Pennyworth
$490.00
Cover Scan: Batman #79 VG/FN 5.0 - Item ID #521246

Batman #79

VG/FN 5.0
$495.00
Cover Scan: Batman #82 CGC FN 6.0 Off White 1954 Golden Age Win Mortimer Cover! - Item ID #541600

Batman #82

CGC 6.01954 Golden Age Win Mortimer Cover
$880.00
Cover Scan: Batman #85 FN+ 6.5 Golden Age Joker and Vicki Vale Appearance! - Item ID #533584

Batman #85

FN+ 6.5Golden Age Joker and Vicki Vale Appearance
$495.00
Cover Scan: Batman #91 VG+ 4.5 Win Mortimer Cover! Silver Age Batman! - Item ID #533587

Batman #91

VG+ 4.5Win Mortimer Cover! Silver Age Batman
$360.00