DC Comics · Batman · Issue #24

Batman #24 P 0.5 Incomplete Comic Book

P 0.5Incomplete

coverless; middle wrap detached; missing centerfold - impacts story

Comic Book Details

Item Id503855
TitleBatman
Issue24
PublisherDC Comics
GradeP 0.5
Descriptioncoverless; middle wrap detached; missing centerfold - impacts story
Publication DateAugust 1944
StoryIt Happened in Rome!
PencilsDick Sprang
InksDick Sprang
CharactersBatman [Bruce Wayne]; Robin [Dick Grayson]

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of Batman #24

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: Batman #24 CGC VG 4.0 White Pages - Item ID #592321

Batman #24

CGC 4.0
$740.00

More Batman near $94

Same title, $47 to $188
Cover Scan: Batman #64 Coverless Complete 2nd Appearance Killer Moth! - Item ID #507462

Batman #64

P 0.5Coverless Complete 2nd Appearance Killer Moth
$102.00
Cover Scan: Batman #125 FN 6.0 The Secret Life of Bat-Hound! - Item ID #539442

Batman #125

FN 6.0The Secret Life of Bat-Hound
$137.00
Cover Scan: Batman #130 VG/FN 5.0 Ad for World's Finest #108! Moldoff Cover - Item ID #533558

Batman #130

VG/FN 5.0Ad for World's Finest #108! Moldoff Cover
$137.00
Cover Scan: Batman #131 VG+ 4.5 Sheldon Moldoff Cover! Bat-Hound! - Item ID #533559

Batman #131

VG+ 4.5Sheldon Moldoff Cover! Bat-Hound
$105.00
Cover Scan: Batman #134 VG/FN 5.0  Sheldon Moldoff Cover! The Rainbow Creature! - Item ID #527299

Batman #134

VG/FN 5.0Sheldon Moldoff Cover! The Rainbow Creature
$90.00
Cover Scan: Batman #135 FN- 5.5 Full Page for Justice League of America #1! - Item ID #539443

Batman #135

FN- 5.5Full Page for Justice League of America #1
$98.00