DC Comics · Batman · Issue #77

Batman #77 CGC FN- 5.5 Cream To Off White Death of Alfred Pennyworth! Comic Book

CGC 5.5Cream To Off White pagesDeath of Alfred Pennyworth

multiple crease right center of front cover
multiple crease right bottom of front cover
spine split bottom of spine
stain right bottom of front cover

Comic Book Details

Item Id543209
TitleBatman
Issue77
PublisherDC Comics
Grading CompanyCGC
Serial4698506022
GradeFN- 5.5
Page QualityCream To Off White
Descriptionmultiple crease right center of front cover multiple crease right bottom of front cover spine split bottom of spine stain right bottom of front cover
Publication DateJune 1953
StoryThe Crime Predictor!
Script?
PencilsWin Mortimer
InksWin Mortimer
CharactersBatman [Bruce Wayne]; Robin [Dick Grayson]
Key Issue1

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Batman near $490

Same title, $245 to $980
Cover Scan: Batman #79 VG/FN 5.0 - Item ID #521246

Batman #79

VG/FN 5.0
$495.00
Cover Scan: Batman #82 CGC FN 6.0 Off White 1954 Golden Age Win Mortimer Cover! - Item ID #541600

Batman #82

CGC 6.01954 Golden Age Win Mortimer Cover
$880.00
Cover Scan: Batman #69 CGC VG+ 4.5 Off White to White Catwoman Cover! - Item ID #543207

Batman #69

CGC 4.5Catwoman Cover
$760.00
Cover Scan: Batman #85 FN+ 6.5 Golden Age Joker and Vicki Vale Appearance! - Item ID #533584

Batman #85

FN+ 6.5Golden Age Joker and Vicki Vale Appearance
$495.00
Cover Scan: Batman #91 VG+ 4.5 Win Mortimer Cover! Silver Age Batman! - Item ID #533587

Batman #91

VG+ 4.5Win Mortimer Cover! Silver Age Batman
$360.00
Cover Scan: Batman #95 CGC FN- 5.5 Off White Bat-Cave Train! Sheldon Moldoff Art! - Item ID #566134

Batman #95

CGC 5.5Bat-Cave Train! Sheldon Moldoff Art
$470.00