DC Comics · Batman · Issue #25

Batman #25 P 0.5 Coverless Golden Age Joker/Penguin Story! Comic Book

P 0.5Coverless Golden Age Joker/Penguin Story

Coverless; Centerfold is detached; 1st wrap detached

Comic Book Details

Item Id503854
TitleBatman
Issue25
PublisherDC Comics
GradeP 0.5
DescriptionCoverless; Centerfold is detached; 1st wrap detached
Publication DateOctober 1944
PencilsDick Sprang
InksDick Sprang
CharactersBatman [Bruce Wayne]; Robin [Dick Grayson]
Key Issue1

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of Batman #25

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: Batman #25 Incomplete Golden Age Joker/Penguin Story! - Item ID #559430

Batman #25

Inc 0.3Incomplete Golden Age Joker/Penguin Story
$495.00

More Batman near $275

Same title, $138 to $550
Cover Scan: Batman #19 Incomplete Joker Appearance 1st Dick Sprang Art in title! - Item ID #559428

Batman #19

Inc 0.3Incomplete Joker Appearance 1st Dick Sprang Ar…
$465.00
Cover Scan: Batman #16 P 0.5 Coverless 1st Appearance Origin Alfred! Robinson Cover! - Item ID #507440

Batman #16

P 0.5Coverless 1st Appearance Origin Alfred! Robins…
$495.00
Cover Scan: Batman #15 P 0.5 Coverless WWII War Machine Gun Cover! - Item ID #507483

Batman #15

P 0.5Coverless WWII War Machine Gun Cover
$335.00
Cover Scan: Batman #44 P 0.5 Coverless Jim Mooney/Charles Paris Cover! Joker Cover! - Item ID #503857

Batman #44

P 0.5Coverless Jim Mooney/Charles Paris Cover! Joke…
$275.00
Cover Scan: Batman (1940) #45 GD+ 2.5 Christmas Cover Catwoman Appearance! - Item ID #500836

Batman #45

GD+ 2.5(1940) #45 Christmas Cover Catwoman Appearance
$350.00
Cover Scan: Batman #77 CGC FN- 5.5 Cream To Off White Death of Alfred Pennyworth! - Item ID #543209

Batman #77

CGC 5.5Death of Alfred Pennyworth
$490.00

Keys from the Golden Age

First appearances and origins, $110 to $688
Cover Scan: Venus #7 GD/VG 3.0 Goddess of Love! App. by Loki! - Item ID #390795

Venus #7

GD/VG 3.0Goddess of Love! App. by Loki
$375.00
Cover Scan: Two-fisted Tales #25 FN- 5.5 - Item ID #553935

Two-fisted Tales #25

FN- 5.5
$129.00
Cover Scan: War Against Crime #1 Fair 1.0 1st Graham Ingels Work at EC! - Item ID #539458

War Against Crime #1

Fair 1.01st Graham Ingels Work at EC
$495.00
Cover Scan: Shield-Wizard Comics #2 CGC FA/GD 1.5 Cream To Off White Origin Shield Retold! - Item ID #386035

Shield-Wizard Comics #2

CGC 1.5Origin Shield Retold
$510.00
Cover Scan: Vault of Horror #26 GD- 1.8 Two of a Kind! Johnny Craig Cover Art! - Item ID #623643

Vault of Horror #26

GD- 1.8Two of a Kind! Johnny Craig Cover Art
$330.00
Cover Scan: Two-fisted Tales #36 FN+ 6.5 - Item ID #553946

Two-fisted Tales #36

FN+ 6.5
$110.00