DC Comics · Batman · Issue #24

Batman #24 CGC VG 4.0 White Pages Comic Book

CGC 4.0White Pages pages

black marker right top of cover
black marker right top of page(s) all
tear bottom of back cover
multiple crease back cover
small piece out left center of back cover

Comic Book Details

Item Id592321
TitleBatman
Issue24
PublisherDC Comics
Grading CompanyCGC
Serial4743335024
GradeVG 4.0
Page QualityWhite Pages
Descriptionblack marker right top of cover black marker right top of page(s) all tear bottom of back cover multiple crease back cover small piece out left center of back cover
Publication DateAugust 1944
StoryIt Happened in Rome!
PencilsDick Sprang
InksDick Sprang
CharactersBatman [Bruce Wayne]; Robin [Dick Grayson]

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of Batman #24

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: Batman #24 P 0.5 Incomplete - Item ID #503855

Batman #24

P 0.5Incomplete
$94.00

More Batman near $740

Same title, $370 to $1,480
Cover Scan: Batman #25 Incomplete Golden Age Joker/Penguin Story! - Item ID #559430

Batman #25

Inc 0.3Incomplete Golden Age Joker/Penguin Story
$495.00
Cover Scan: Batman #28 CGC VG- 3.5 White Pages Joker Story Robin Appearance! - Item ID #591156

Batman #28

CGC 3.5Joker Story Robin Appearance
$890.00
Cover Scan: Batman #28 CGC VG 4.0 Off White to White Joker Story Robin Appearance! - Item ID #630806

Batman #28

CGC 4.0Joker Story Robin Appearance
$790.00
Cover Scan: Batman #19 CGC GD/VG 3.0 Joker Appearance 1st Dick Sprang Art in title! - Item ID #380489

Batman #19

CGC 3.0Joker Appearance 1st Dick Sprang Art in title
$740.00
Cover Scan: Batman #19 Incomplete Joker Appearance 1st Dick Sprang Art in title! - Item ID #559428

Batman #19

Inc 0.3Incomplete Joker Appearance 1st Dick Sprang Ar…
$465.00
Cover Scan: Batman #16 P 0.5 Coverless 1st Appearance Origin Alfred! Robinson Cover! - Item ID #507440

Batman #16

P 0.5Coverless 1st Appearance Origin Alfred! Robins…
$495.00