DC Comics · Batman · Issue #38

Batman #38 CGC NM+ 9.6 White Pages Penguin Cover and Story! Comic Book

CGC 9.6White Pages pagesPenguin Cover and Story

small crease left top of front cover
very light, multiple crease left top of back cover

Comic Book Details

Item Id673304
TitleBatman
Issue38
PublisherDC Comics
Grading CompanyCGC
Serial4791010003
GradeNM+ 9.6
Page QualityWhite Pages
Descriptionsmall crease left top of front cover very light, multiple crease left top of back cover
Publication DateDecember 1946
PencilsDick Sprang
InksDick Sprang
CharactersBatman [Bruce Wayne]; Robin [Dick Grayson]; The Penguin [Oswald Cobblepot]
Key Issue1

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Batman

Cover Scan: Batman #15 P 0.5 Coverless WWII War Machine Gun Cover! - Item ID #507483

Batman #15

P 0.5Coverless WWII War Machine Gun Cover
$335.00
Cover Scan: Batman #16 P 0.5 Coverless 1st Appearance Origin Alfred! Robinson Cover! - Item ID #507440

Batman #16

P 0.5Coverless 1st Appearance Origin Alfred! Robins…
$495.00
Cover Scan: Batman #18 CGC GD 2.0 Off White to White Hitler Hirohito Mussolini Cover! - Item ID #518884

Batman #18

CGC 2.0Hitler Hirohito Mussolini Cover
$1,890.00
Cover Scan: Batman #19 Incomplete Joker Appearance 1st Dick Sprang Art in title! - Item ID #559428

Batman #19

Inc 0.3Incomplete Joker Appearance 1st Dick Sprang Ar…
$465.00
Cover Scan: Batman #19 CGC GD/VG 3.0 Joker Appearance 1st Dick Sprang Art in title! - Item ID #380489

Batman #19

CGC 3.0Joker Appearance 1st Dick Sprang Art in title
$740.00
Cover Scan: Batman #24 P 0.5 Incomplete - Item ID #503855

Batman #24

P 0.5Incomplete
$94.00