Bronze Age Comics

Grade 7.0 to 8.5

120 books
Cover Scan: 1st Issue Special #8 VF+ 8.5 1st Warlord! Land of Fear! Mike Grell Cover! - Item ID #538099

1st Issue Special #8

VF+ 8.51st Warlord! Land of Fear! Mike Grell Cover
$60.00
Cover Scan: 1st Issue Special #8 VF 8.0 1st Warlord! Land of Fear! Mike Grell Cover! - Item ID #538100

1st Issue Special #8

VF 8.01st Warlord! Land of Fear! Mike Grell Cover
$48.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Adventures #8 CGC VF+ 8.5 Off White to White Black Widow Inhumans Thor! - Item ID #487648

Amazing Adventures #8

CGC 8.5Black Widow Inhumans Thor
$71.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #123 VF+ 8.5 Luke Cage Hero For Hire! Gil Kane Art! - Item ID #532274

Amazing Spider-Man #123

VF+ 8.5Luke Cage Hero For Hire! Gil Kane Art
$145.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #125 VF+ 8.5 2nd Appearance Man-Wolf! - Item ID #532276

Amazing Spider-Man #125

VF+ 8.52nd Appearance Man-Wolf
$150.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #238 VF- 7.5 1st Appearance Hobgoblin! - Item ID #674618

Amazing Spider-Man #238

VF- 7.51st Appearance Hobgoblin
$275.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #238 VF- 7.5 See Description (Qualified) - Item ID #572095

Amazing Spider-Man #238

VF- 7.5QualifiedSee Description
$215.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man Annual #16 VF+ 8.5 1st Monica Rambeau!! - Item ID #622613

Amazing Spider-Man Annual #16

VF+ 8.51st Monica Rambeau
$45.00
Cover Scan: Astonishing Tales #25 VF+ 8.5 Marvel Value Stamp Intact! - Item ID #555287

Astonishing Tales #25

VF+ 8.5Marvel Value Stamp Intact
$180.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #82 VF+ 8.5 Daredevil Appearance Black Panther! - Item ID #530380

Avengers #82

VF+ 8.5Daredevil Appearance Black Panther
$85.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #82 VF- 7.5 Daredevil Appearance Black Panther! - Item ID #523671

Avengers #82

VF- 7.5Daredevil Appearance Black Panther
$50.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #83 VF- 7.5 1st Appearance Valkyrie! Lady Liberators! - Item ID #530379

Avengers #83

VF- 7.51st Appearance Valkyrie! Lady Liberators
$105.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #94 VF 8.0 Neal Adams Art! - Item ID #530373

Avengers #94

VF 8.0Neal Adams Art
$48.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #112 VF+ 8.5 1st Appearance Mantis! Black Widow! Heck Cover! - Item ID #530382

Avengers #112

VF+ 8.51st Appearance Mantis! Black Widow! Heck Cover
$105.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #116 VF+ 8.5 Silver Surfer Vs Vision Defenders! - Item ID #530543

Avengers #116

VF+ 8.5Silver Surfer Vs Vision Defenders
$82.00
Cover Scan: Batman #222 VF- 7.5 Neal Adams Art! 1st Beatles Cover! - Item ID #600306

Batman #222

VF- 7.5Neal Adams Art! 1st Beatles Cover
$445.00
Cover Scan: Batman #232 CGC VF 8.0 Off White 1st Appearance Ra's al Ghul! Neal Adams Cover! - Item ID #630813

Batman #232

CGC 8.01st Appearance Ra's al Ghul! Neal Adams Cover
$810.00
Cover Scan: Batman #234 CGC VF 8.0 Off White to White 1st Appearance of Silver Age Two-Face! - Item ID #630804

Batman #234

CGC 8.01st Appearance of Silver Age Two-Face
$590.00
Cover Scan: Batman #237 VF+ 8.5 Bob Kane Art! Neal Adams Grim Reaper Cover!  - Item ID #600303

Batman #237

VF+ 8.5Bob Kane Art! Neal Adams Grim Reaper Cover
$415.00
Cover Scan: Batman #238 VF+ 8.5 100 Page Special Spectacular DC-8 - Item ID #569498

Batman #238

VF+ 8.5100 Page Special Spectacular DC-8
$295.00
Cover Scan: Batman #239 VF 8.0 Neal Adams Christmas Cover! - Item ID #600304

Batman #239

VF 8.0Neal Adams Christmas Cover
$111.00
Cover Scan: Batman #241 VF+ 8.5 Bob Kane Art! Cover by Neal Adams!  - Item ID #600305

Batman #241

VF+ 8.5Bob Kane Art! Cover by Neal Adams
$435.00
Cover Scan: Batman #254 VF+ 8.5 100 Page Super Spectacular Man-Bat! - Item ID #525030

Batman #254

VF+ 8.5100 Page Super Spectacular Man-Bat
$65.00
Cover Scan: Batman #255 VF 8.0 Neal Adams 100 Page DC Giant! - Item ID #532036

Batman #255

VF 8.0Neal Adams 100 Page DC Giant
$115.00