DC Comics · Batman · Issue #239

Batman #239 VF 8.0 Neal Adams Christmas Cover! Comic Book

VF 8.0Neal Adams Christmas Cover

Comic Book Details

Item Id600304
TitleBatman
Issue239
PublisherDC Comics
GradeVF 8.0
Publication DateFebruary 1972
StorySilent Night -- Deadly Night!
PencilsNeal Adams
InksDick Giordano
CharactersBatman [Bruce Wayne]

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Batman near $111

Same title, $56 to $222
Cover Scan: Batman #237 VG+ 4.5 Bob Kane Art! Neal Adams Grim Reaper Cover!  - Item ID #586989

Batman #237

VG+ 4.5Bob Kane Art! Neal Adams Grim Reaper Cover
$110.00
Cover Scan: Batman #244 VG 4.0 Classic Neal Adams Rha's Al Ghul Cover! - Item ID #605556

Batman #244

VG 4.0Classic Neal Adams Rha's Al Ghul Cover
$110.00
Cover Scan: Batman #246 FN+ 6.5 Neal Adams! - Item ID #532039

Batman #246

FN+ 6.5Neal Adams
$60.00
Cover Scan: Batman #253 VF+ 8.5 Batman meets The Shadow! Cover by Kaluta! - Item ID #566109

Batman #253

VF+ 8.5Batman meets The Shadow! Cover by Kaluta
$65.00
Cover Scan: Batman #254 VF+ 8.5 100 Page Super Spectacular Man-Bat! - Item ID #525030

Batman #254

VF+ 8.5100 Page Super Spectacular Man-Bat
$65.00
Cover Scan: Batman #255 VF 8.0 Neal Adams 100 Page DC Giant! - Item ID #532036

Batman #255

VF 8.0Neal Adams 100 Page DC Giant
$115.00

Keys from the Bronze Age

First appearances and origins, $44 to $278
Cover Scan: Daredevil #168 VF 8.0 1st Appearance Elektra! - Item ID #659017

Daredevil #168

VF 8.01st Appearance Elektra
$270.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics (1937) #457 FN+ 6.5 Mark Jewelers Variant 1st Leslie Tompkins! - Item ID #476288

Detective Comics #457

FN+ 6.5(1937) #457 Mark Jewelers Variant 1st Leslie T…
$86.00
Cover Scan: Captain America Annual (1971) #1 VF/NM 9.0 Origin of Capt America! Kirby Art! - Item ID #524786

Captain America Annual #1

VF/NM 9.0(1971) #1 Origin of Capt America! Kirby Art
$135.00
Cover Scan: Savage She-Hulk (1980) #1 VF+ 8.5 Newsstand Variant Origin and 1st Appearance! - Item ID #551212

Savage She-Hulk #1

VF+ 8.5(1980) #1 Newsstand Variant Origin and 1st App…
$72.00
Cover Scan: Green Lantern #85 VF 8.0 Drug Issue! Neal Adams Green Arrow! - Item ID #600258

Green Lantern #85

VF 8.0Drug Issue! Neal Adams Green Arrow
$220.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #64 VF- 7.5 1st App Sunfire! Shiro Yoshida!  - Item ID #572179

X-Men #64

VF- 7.51st App Sunfire! Shiro Yoshida
$235.00