Marvel · Avengers · Issue #82

Avengers #82 VF- 7.5 Daredevil Appearance Black Panther! Comic Book

VF- 7.5Daredevil Appearance Black Panther

stain on back bottom corner - impacts 3 interior pages

Comic Book Details

Item Id523671
TitleAvengers
Issue82
PublisherMarvel
GradeVF- 7.5
Descriptionstain on back bottom corner - impacts 3 interior pages
Publication DateNovember 1970
ScriptRoy Thomas
PencilsMarie Severin ?; John Buscema ?
InksTom Palmer
CharactersThe Avengers [Iron Man [Tony Stark]; Black Panther; Captain America [Steve Rogers]; Thor; Quicksilver]; Daredevil [Matt Murdock]

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of Avengers #82

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: Avengers #82 VF+ 8.5 Daredevil Appearance Black Panther! - Item ID #530380

Avengers #82

VF+ 8.5Daredevil Appearance Black Panther
$85.00

More Avengers near $50

Same title, $25 to $100
Cover Scan: Avengers #91 VF/NM 9.0 Captain Marvel and Sentry Appearance! Bondage Cover! - Item ID #530375

Avengers #91

VF/NM 9.0Captain Marvel and Sentry Appearance! Bondage…
$85.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #71 VF- 7.5 1st Appearance Invaders Black Knight Joins! - Item ID #554577

Avengers #71

VF- 7.51st Appearance Invaders Black Knight Joins
$83.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #93 FN+ 6.5 Neal Adams Cover and Art Kree-Skrull War! - Item ID #530374

Avengers #93

FN+ 6.5Neal Adams Cover and Art Kree-Skrull War
$70.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #70 FN+ 6.5 1st Appearance Squadron Sinister! - Item ID #554576

Avengers #70

FN+ 6.51st Appearance Squadron Sinister
$50.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #94 VF 8.0 Neal Adams Art! - Item ID #530373

Avengers #94

VF 8.0Neal Adams Art
$48.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #69 VF- 7.5 1st Grandmaster Squadron Sinister! Kang! - Item ID #509777

Avengers #69

VF- 7.51st Grandmaster Squadron Sinister! Kang
$59.00

Keys from the Bronze Age

First appearances and origins, $20 to $125
Cover Scan: Moon Knight (1980) #1 NM- 9.2 1st Appearance Bushman Khonshu! - Item ID #542130

Moon Knight #1

NM- 9.2(1980) #1 1st Appearance Bushman Khonshu
$47.00
Cover Scan: Defenders #1 FN+ 6.5 Dr. Strange! Incredible Hulk! Sub-Mariner! - Item ID #567959

Defenders #1

FN+ 6.5Dr. Strange! Incredible Hulk! Sub-Mariner
$71.00
Cover Scan: Iron Fist #4 CGC NM 9.4 White Pages Origin of Radion! - Item ID #467994

Iron Fist #4

CGC 9.4Origin of Radion
$86.00
Cover Scan: New Gods (1971) #1 FN- 5.5 1st Appearance Orion!! Jack Kirby Art! - Item ID #556056

New Gods #1

FN- 5.5(1971) #1 1st Appearance Orion!! Jack Kirby Art
$71.00
Cover Scan: Werewolf By Night (1972) #1 VG- 3.5 1st Solo Series Classic Ploog Cover! - Item ID #546669

Werewolf By Night #1

VG- 3.5(1972) #1 1st Solo Series Classic Ploog Cover
$92.00
Cover Scan: Incredible Hulk #172 NM- 9.2 Origin of Juggernaut! Hulk! - Item ID #529661

Incredible Hulk #172

NM- 9.2Origin of Juggernaut! Hulk
$105.00