DC Comics · Batman · Issue #237

Batman #237 VF+ 8.5 Bob Kane Art! Neal Adams Grim Reaper Cover! Comic Book

VF+ 8.5Bob Kane Art! Neal Adams Grim Reaper Cover

Comic Book Details

Item Id600303
TitleBatman
Issue237
PublisherDC Comics
GradeVF+ 8.5
Publication DateDecember 1971
StoryNight of the Reaper!
PencilsNeal Adams
InksNeal Adams
CharactersBatman [Bruce Wayne]; Robin [Dick Grayson]

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of Batman #237

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: Batman #237 VG+ 4.5 Bob Kane Art! Neal Adams Grim Reaper Cover!  - Item ID #586989

Batman #237

VG+ 4.5Bob Kane Art! Neal Adams Grim Reaper Cover
$110.00
Cover Scan: Batman #237 CGC VF/NM 9.0 Off White to White - Item ID #618441

Batman #237

CGC 9.0
$530.00

More Batman near $415

Same title, $208 to $830
Cover Scan: Batman #238 VF+ 8.5 100 Page Special Spectacular DC-8 - Item ID #569498

Batman #238

VF+ 8.5100 Page Special Spectacular DC-8
$295.00
Cover Scan: Batman #234 CGC VF 8.0 Off White to White 1st Appearance of Silver Age Two-Face! - Item ID #630804

Batman #234

CGC 8.01st Appearance of Silver Age Two-Face
$590.00
Cover Scan: Batman #241 VF+ 8.5 Bob Kane Art! Cover by Neal Adams!  - Item ID #600305

Batman #241

VF+ 8.5Bob Kane Art! Cover by Neal Adams
$435.00
Cover Scan: Batman #232 CGC VF 8.0 Off White 1st Appearance Ra's al Ghul! Neal Adams Cover! - Item ID #630813

Batman #232

CGC 8.01st Appearance Ra's al Ghul! Neal Adams Cover
$810.00
Cover Scan: Batman #245 NM- 9.2 Iconic Neal Adams Cover!! - Item ID #555874

Batman #245

NM- 9.2Iconic Neal Adams Cover
$360.00
Cover Scan: Batman #222 VF- 7.5 Neal Adams Art! 1st Beatles Cover! - Item ID #600306

Batman #222

VF- 7.5Neal Adams Art! 1st Beatles Cover
$445.00

Keys from the Bronze Age

First appearances and origins, $166 to $1,038
Cover Scan: X-Men #94 CGC VG 4.0 Off White to White - Item ID #624236

X-Men #94

CGC 4.0
$430.00
Cover Scan: Star Wars #1 VF+ 8.5 1st App Luke Skywalker Darth Vader! - Item ID #658995

Star Wars #1

VF+ 8.51st App Luke Skywalker Darth Vader
$330.00
Cover Scan: Incredible Hulk #180 FN+ 6.5 Marvel Value Stamp Intact! - Item ID #659005

Incredible Hulk #180

FN+ 6.5Marvel Value Stamp Intact
$645.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #411 VF+ 8.5 1st Appearance Talia Al Ghul! - Item ID #560311

Detective Comics #411

VF+ 8.51st Appearance Talia Al Ghul
$475.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #395 CGC VF/NM 9.0 White Pages 1st Neal Adams art on Batman! - Item ID #630812

Detective Comics #395

CGC 9.01st Neal Adams art on Batman
$680.00
Cover Scan: Strange Tales #169 VF- 7.5 1st Appearance of Brother Voodoo! - Item ID #586922

Strange Tales #169

VF- 7.51st Appearance of Brother Voodoo
$195.00