Marvel · Avengers · Issue #112

Avengers #112 VF+ 8.5 1st Appearance Mantis! Black Widow! Heck Cover! Comic Book

VF+ 8.51st Appearance Mantis! Black Widow! Heck Cover

Comic Book Details

Item Id530382
TitleAvengers
Issue112
PublisherMarvel
GradeVF+ 8.5
Publication DateJune 1973
Script?
PencilsDon Heck ?; Rich Buckler ?
InksDon Heck
CharactersThe Avengers [Thor [Donald Blake]; Iron Man [Tony Stark]; Vision; Black Widow [Natasha Romanova]; Scarlet Witch; Black Panther]; Lion-God

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Avengers near $105

Same title, $53 to $210
Cover Scan: Avengers #116 VF+ 8.5 Silver Surfer Vs Vision Defenders! - Item ID #530543

Avengers #116

VF+ 8.5Silver Surfer Vs Vision Defenders
$82.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #122 NM 9.4 Gil Kane/ John Romita Cover - Item ID #530603

Avengers #122

NM 9.4Gil Kane/ John Romita Cover
$70.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #123 NM+ 9.6 Origin of Mantis! - Item ID #530584

Avengers #123

NM+ 9.6Origin of Mantis
$82.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #100 FN+ 6.5 Anniversary Issue Black Knight! Avengers Assemble! - Item ID #530372

Avengers #100

FN+ 6.5Anniversary Issue Black Knight! Avengers Assem…
$65.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #93 FN+ 6.5 Neal Adams Cover and Art Kree-Skrull War! - Item ID #530374

Avengers #93

FN+ 6.5Neal Adams Cover and Art Kree-Skrull War
$70.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #91 VF/NM 9.0 Captain Marvel and Sentry Appearance! Bondage Cover! - Item ID #530375

Avengers #91

VF/NM 9.0Captain Marvel and Sentry Appearance! Bondage…
$85.00

Keys from the Bronze Age

First appearances and origins, $42 to $263
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #101 VG 4.0 1st Full Appearance Morbius! - Item ID #529618

Amazing Spider-Man #101

VG 4.01st Full Appearance Morbius
$225.00
Cover Scan: All-Star Comics #58 VG 4.0 1st Appearance Power Girl!  - Item ID #553461

All-Star Comics #58

VG 4.01st Appearance Power Girl
$67.00
Cover Scan: Werewolf By Night (1972) #1 VG- 3.5 1st Solo Series Classic Ploog Cover! - Item ID #546669

Werewolf By Night #1

VG- 3.5(1972) #1 1st Solo Series Classic Ploog Cover
$92.00
Cover Scan: Giant-Size Chillers #1 VF- 7.5 1st Lilith Dracula's Daughter! - Item ID #572127

Giant-Size Chillers #1

VF- 7.51st Lilith Dracula's Daughter
$94.00
Cover Scan: 1st Issue Special #8 VF+ 8.5 1st Warlord! Land of Fear! Mike Grell Cover! - Item ID #538099

1st Issue Special #8

VF+ 8.51st Warlord! Land of Fear! Mike Grell Cover
$60.00
Cover Scan: Iron Man #54 VF+ 8.5 1st Print 1st Appearance Moondragon! - Item ID #524699

Iron Man #54

VF+ 8.51st Print 1st Appearance Moondragon
$140.00