Marvel · Amazing Spider-Man · Issue #125

Amazing Spider-Man #125 VF+ 8.5 2nd Appearance Man-Wolf! Comic Book

VF+ 8.52nd Appearance Man-Wolf

Comic Book Details

Item Id532276
TitleAmazing Spider-Man
Issue125
PublisherMarvel
GradeVF+ 8.5
Publication DateOctober 1973
StoryThe Man-Wolf Strikes Again!
PencilsJohn Romita
InksJohn Romita; Tony Mortellaro (signed)
CharactersSpider-Man [Peter Parker]; Man-Wolf [John Jameson]; Kristine Saunders

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Amazing Spider-Man near $150

Same title, $75 to $300
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #123 VF+ 8.5 Luke Cage Hero For Hire! Gil Kane Art! - Item ID #532274

Amazing Spider-Man #123

VF+ 8.5Luke Cage Hero For Hire! Gil Kane Art
$145.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #122 FN 6.0 Death of the Green Goblin!  - Item ID #619266

Amazing Spider-Man #122

FN 6.0Death of the Green Goblin
$270.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #120 VG+ 4.5 Incredible Hulk Appearance Battle Cover! - Item ID #558295

Amazing Spider-Man #120

VG+ 4.5Incredible Hulk Appearance Battle Cover
$90.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #141 NM- 9.2 Marvel Value Stamp intact! - Item ID #532272

Amazing Spider-Man #141

NM- 9.2Marvel Value Stamp intact
$115.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #142 NM 9.4 Mysterio! John Romita Cover Art! - Item ID #532270

Amazing Spider-Man #142

NM 9.4Mysterio! John Romita Cover Art
$115.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #144 VF/NM 9.0 Marvel Value Stamp intact! - Item ID #532284

Amazing Spider-Man #144

VF/NM 9.0Marvel Value Stamp intact
$85.00

Keys from the Bronze Age

First appearances and origins, $60 to $375
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #411 FN+ 6.5 1st Appearance Talia Al Ghul! - Item ID #600261

Detective Comics #411

FN+ 6.51st Appearance Talia Al Ghul
$255.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #123 NM+ 9.6 Origin of Mantis! - Item ID #530584

Avengers #123

NM+ 9.6Origin of Mantis
$82.00
Cover Scan: Star Wars (1977) #1 VF+ 8.5 1st App Luke Skywalker Darth Vader! - Item ID #523541

Star Wars #1

VF+ 8.5(1977) #1 1st App Luke Skywalker Darth Vader
$330.00
Cover Scan: Strange Tales #178 VF/NM 9.0 Adam Warlock 1st Magus! Jim Starlin Cover! - Item ID #528919

Strange Tales #178

VF/NM 9.0Adam Warlock 1st Magus! Jim Starlin Cover
$110.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #94 FN 6.0 1st Appearance Agatha Harkness! - Item ID #485399

Fantastic Four #94

FN 6.01st Appearance Agatha Harkness
$67.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #94 FN+ 6.5 1st Appearance Agatha Harkness! - Item ID #524845

Fantastic Four #94

FN+ 6.51st Appearance Agatha Harkness
$82.00