Comics Under $100

Readers, fillers and affordable vintage books, all under $100.

902 books
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #120 VG+ 4.5 Incredible Hulk Appearance Battle Cover! - Item ID #558295

Amazing Spider-Man #120

VG+ 4.5Incredible Hulk Appearance Battle Cover
$90.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #144 VF/NM 9.0 Marvel Value Stamp intact! - Item ID #532284

Amazing Spider-Man #144

VF/NM 9.0Marvel Value Stamp intact
$85.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #175 NM- 9.2 Punisher! Death of the Hitman! - Item ID #553463

Amazing Spider-Man #175

NM- 9.2Punisher! Death of the Hitman
$63.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #179 NM 9.4 Green Goblin Cover! Theater of Fury! - Item ID #532344

Amazing Spider-Man #179

NM 9.4Green Goblin Cover! Theater of Fury
$51.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #195 NM- 9.2 2nd Appearance Black Cat! - Item ID #536453

Amazing Spider-Man #195

NM- 9.22nd Appearance Black Cat
$55.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #210 VF/NM 9.0 1st Appearance Madame Web!  - Item ID #536451

Amazing Spider-Man #210

VF/NM 9.01st Appearance Madame Web
$80.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #251 CGC NM+ 9.6 White Pages Hobgoblin Appearance! - Item ID #552150

Amazing Spider-Man #251

CGC 9.6Hobgoblin Appearance
$82.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #365 CGC VF+ 8.5 (Qualified) Australian Price Variant - Item ID #335443

Amazing Spider-Man #365

CGC 8.5QualifiedAustralian Price Variant
$95.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #430 NM- 9.2 Carnage!!  Silver Surfer! - Item ID #512084

Amazing Spider-Man #430

NM- 9.2Carnage!! Silver Surfer
$47.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #638 CGC NM 9.4 White Pages 2nd Print - Item ID #551716

Amazing Spider-Man #638

CGC 9.42nd Print
$59.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #651 NM 9.4 Cover B Variant Black Cat! Kingpin! - Item ID #522605

Amazing Spider-Man #651

NM 9.4Cover B Variant Black Cat! Kingpin
$74.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man Annual #16 VF+ 8.5 1st Monica Rambeau!! - Item ID #622613

Amazing Spider-Man Annual #16

VF+ 8.51st Monica Rambeau
$45.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man Presents: Anti-Venom (2009) #2 CGC NM/M 9.8 White Pages - Item ID #320645

Amazing Spider-Man Presents: Anti-Venom #2

CGC 9.8(2009) #2
$53.00
Cover Scan: Aquaman #2 FN- 5.5 Nick Cardy Cover and Art! - Item ID #525075

Aquaman #2

FN- 5.5Nick Cardy Cover and Art
$92.00
Cover Scan: Aquaman #3 FN- 5.5 Aquaman From Atlantis! Nick Cardy Cover Art! - Item ID #525074

Aquaman #3

FN- 5.5Aquaman From Atlantis! Nick Cardy Cover Art
$75.00
Cover Scan: Aquaman #4 VG+ 4.5 Menace Of Alien Island! Nick Cardy Cover Art! - Item ID #525073

Aquaman #4

VG+ 4.5Menace Of Alien Island! Nick Cardy Cover Art
$58.00
Cover Scan: Aquaman #15 VF- 7.5 - Item ID #525063

Aquaman #15

VF- 7.5
$50.00
Cover Scan: Aquaman #29 VG+ 4.5 1st Appearance Ocean Master! - Item ID #556648

Aquaman #29

VG+ 4.51st Appearance Ocean Master
$80.00
Cover Scan: Archie Comics #26 VG+ 4.5 Cover Art by Al Fagaly! - Item ID #378038

Archie Comics #26

VG+ 4.5Cover Art by Al Fagaly
$74.00
Cover Scan: Astonishing Tales #25 FN- 5.5 Marvel Value Stamp Intact! - Item ID #605549

Astonishing Tales #25

FN- 5.5Marvel Value Stamp Intact
$70.00
Cover Scan: Atom #3 VG+ 4.5 - Item ID #539718

Atom #3

VG+ 4.5
$45.00
Cover Scan: Atom #5 FN/VF 7.0 - Item ID #540739

Atom #5

FN/VF 7.0
$60.00
Cover Scan: Atom #7 FN 6.0 1st Hawkman Crossover! - Item ID #542627

Atom #7

FN 6.01st Hawkman Crossover
$48.00
Cover Scan: Atom #8 FN/VF 7.0 2nd Dr. Light! - Item ID #540740

Atom #8

FN/VF 7.02nd Dr. Light
$62.00