Comics Under $100

Bronze Age

175 books
Cover Scan: 1st Issue Special #8 VF+ 8.5 1st Warlord! Land of Fear! Mike Grell Cover! - Item ID #538099

1st Issue Special #8

VF+ 8.51st Warlord! Land of Fear! Mike Grell Cover
$60.00
Cover Scan: 1st Issue Special #8 VF 8.0 1st Warlord! Land of Fear! Mike Grell Cover! - Item ID #538100

1st Issue Special #8

VF 8.01st Warlord! Land of Fear! Mike Grell Cover
$48.00
Cover Scan: All-Star Comics #58 VG 4.0 1st Appearance Power Girl!  - Item ID #553461

All-Star Comics #58

VG 4.01st Appearance Power Girl
$67.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Adventures #4 VF/NM 9.0 Black Widow Inhumans! - Item ID #600272

Amazing Adventures #4

VF/NM 9.0Black Widow Inhumans
$57.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Adventures #8 CGC VF+ 8.5 Off White to White Black Widow Inhumans Thor! - Item ID #487648

Amazing Adventures #8

CGC 8.5Black Widow Inhumans Thor
$71.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #97 VG+ 4.5 Drug Issue! Green Goblin! No CCA! - Item ID #550668

Amazing Spider-Man #97

VG+ 4.5Drug Issue! Green Goblin! No CCA
$64.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #102 CGC FN 6.0 2nd Appearance of Morbius! - Item ID #552287

Amazing Spider-Man #102

CGC 6.02nd Appearance of Morbius
$80.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #120 VG+ 4.5 Incredible Hulk Appearance Battle Cover! - Item ID #558295

Amazing Spider-Man #120

VG+ 4.5Incredible Hulk Appearance Battle Cover
$90.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #144 VF/NM 9.0 Marvel Value Stamp intact! - Item ID #532284

Amazing Spider-Man #144

VF/NM 9.0Marvel Value Stamp intact
$85.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #175 NM- 9.2 Punisher! Death of the Hitman! - Item ID #553463

Amazing Spider-Man #175

NM- 9.2Punisher! Death of the Hitman
$63.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #179 NM 9.4 Green Goblin Cover! Theater of Fury! - Item ID #532344

Amazing Spider-Man #179

NM 9.4Green Goblin Cover! Theater of Fury
$51.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #195 NM- 9.2 2nd Appearance Black Cat! - Item ID #536453

Amazing Spider-Man #195

NM- 9.22nd Appearance Black Cat
$55.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #210 VF/NM 9.0 1st Appearance Madame Web!  - Item ID #536451

Amazing Spider-Man #210

VF/NM 9.01st Appearance Madame Web
$80.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man Annual #16 VF+ 8.5 1st Monica Rambeau!! - Item ID #622613

Amazing Spider-Man Annual #16

VF+ 8.51st Monica Rambeau
$45.00
Cover Scan: Astonishing Tales #25 FN- 5.5 Marvel Value Stamp Intact! - Item ID #605549

Astonishing Tales #25

FN- 5.5Marvel Value Stamp Intact
$70.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #82 VF+ 8.5 Daredevil Appearance Black Panther! - Item ID #530380

Avengers #82

VF+ 8.5Daredevil Appearance Black Panther
$85.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #82 VF- 7.5 Daredevil Appearance Black Panther! - Item ID #523671

Avengers #82

VF- 7.5Daredevil Appearance Black Panther
$50.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #91 VF/NM 9.0 Captain Marvel and Sentry Appearance! Bondage Cover! - Item ID #530375

Avengers #91

VF/NM 9.0Captain Marvel and Sentry Appearance! Bondage…
$85.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #93 FN+ 6.5 Neal Adams Cover and Art Kree-Skrull War! - Item ID #530374

Avengers #93

FN+ 6.5Neal Adams Cover and Art Kree-Skrull War
$70.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #94 VF 8.0 Neal Adams Art! - Item ID #530373

Avengers #94

VF 8.0Neal Adams Art
$48.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #100 FN+ 6.5 Anniversary Issue Black Knight! Avengers Assemble! - Item ID #530372

Avengers #100

FN+ 6.5Anniversary Issue Black Knight! Avengers Assem…
$65.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #116 VF+ 8.5 Silver Surfer Vs Vision Defenders! - Item ID #530543

Avengers #116

VF+ 8.5Silver Surfer Vs Vision Defenders
$82.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #122 NM 9.4 Gil Kane/ John Romita Cover - Item ID #530603

Avengers #122

NM 9.4Gil Kane/ John Romita Cover
$70.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #123 NM+ 9.6 Origin of Mantis! - Item ID #530584

Avengers #123

NM+ 9.6Origin of Mantis
$82.00