Marvel · Amazing Spider-Man · Issue #430

Amazing Spider-Man #430 NM- 9.2 Carnage!! Silver Surfer! Comic Book

NM- 9.2Carnage!! Silver Surfer

light residue on center of cover

Comic Book Details

Item Id512084
TitleAmazing Spider-Man
Issue430
PublisherMarvel
GradeNM- 9.2
Descriptionlight residue on center of cover
Publication DateJanuary 1998
StoryWhen Carnage Comes Calling... ...Keep the Bodybags Handy!
PencilsTom Lyle
InksBud LaRosa
CharactersSpider-Man [Peter Parker]; Silver Surfer; Carnage
Key Issue1

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Amazing Spider-Man near $47

Same title, $24 to $94
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #251 CGC NM+ 9.6 White Pages Hobgoblin Appearance! - Item ID #552150

Amazing Spider-Man #251

CGC 9.6Hobgoblin Appearance
$82.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #638 CGC NM 9.4 White Pages 2nd Print - Item ID #551716

Amazing Spider-Man #638

CGC 9.42nd Print
$59.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #210 VF/NM 9.0 1st Appearance Madame Web!  - Item ID #536451

Amazing Spider-Man #210

VF/NM 9.01st Appearance Madame Web
$80.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #651 NM 9.4 Cover B Variant Black Cat! Kingpin! - Item ID #522605

Amazing Spider-Man #651

NM 9.4Cover B Variant Black Cat! Kingpin
$74.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #195 NM- 9.2 2nd Appearance Black Cat! - Item ID #536453

Amazing Spider-Man #195

NM- 9.22nd Appearance Black Cat
$55.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #179 NM 9.4 Green Goblin Cover! Theater of Fury! - Item ID #532344

Amazing Spider-Man #179

NM 9.4Green Goblin Cover! Theater of Fury
$51.00

Keys from the Modern

First appearances and origins, $19 to $118
Cover Scan: Bizarre Sex #9 FN- 5.5 1st Print Omaha the Cat Dancer! - Item ID #431656

Bizarre Sex #9

FN- 5.51st Print Omaha the Cat Dancer
$55.00
Cover Scan: All-New Marvel Now! Point One! (2014) #1 NM- 9.2 1st Kamala Khan! - Item ID #469799

All-New Marvel Now! Point One! #1

NM- 9.2(2014) #1 1st Kamala Khan
$40.00
Cover Scan: Psylocke (2010) #1 NM- 9.2 1st Solo Title David Finch Cover! - Item ID #522058

Psylocke #1

NM- 9.2(2010) #1 1st Solo Title David Finch Cover
$105.00
Cover Scan: Battle Angel Alita (1992) #1 FN+ 6.5 1st Appearance! - Item ID #613822

Battle Angel Alita #1

FN+ 6.5(1992) #1 1st Appearance
$75.00
Cover Scan: Official True Crime Cases #24 FN- 5.5 1st Issue! - Item ID #414676

Official True Crime Cases #24

FN- 5.51st Issue
$105.00
Cover Scan: Flash #92 CGC NM+ 9.6 White Pages 1st Impulse (Bart Allen) - Item ID #547663

Flash #92

CGC 9.61st Impulse (Bart Allen)
$71.00