Key Issues

Batman

53 books
Cover Scan: Batman #16 P 0.5 Coverless 1st Appearance Origin Alfred! Robinson Cover! - Item ID #507440

Batman #16

P 0.5Coverless 1st Appearance Origin Alfred! Robins…
$495.00
Cover Scan: Batman #18 CGC GD 2.0 Off White to White Hitler Hirohito Mussolini Cover! - Item ID #518884

Batman #18

CGC 2.0Hitler Hirohito Mussolini Cover
$1,890.00
Cover Scan: Batman #19 CGC GD/VG 3.0 Joker Appearance 1st Dick Sprang Art in title! - Item ID #380489

Batman #19

CGC 3.0Joker Appearance 1st Dick Sprang Art in title
$740.00
Cover Scan: Batman #19 Incomplete Joker Appearance 1st Dick Sprang Art in title! - Item ID #559428

Batman #19

Inc 0.3Incomplete Joker Appearance 1st Dick Sprang Ar…
$465.00
Cover Scan: Batman #25 Incomplete Golden Age Joker/Penguin Story! - Item ID #559430

Batman #25

Inc 0.3Incomplete Golden Age Joker/Penguin Story
$495.00
Cover Scan: Batman #25 P 0.5 Coverless Golden Age Joker/Penguin Story! - Item ID #503854

Batman #25

P 0.5Coverless Golden Age Joker/Penguin Story
$275.00
Cover Scan: Batman #33 CGC FN- 5.5 White Pages Christmas Tree Cover! - Item ID #639436

Batman #33

CGC 5.5Christmas Tree Cover
$1,190.00
Cover Scan: Batman #38 CGC NM+ 9.6 White Pages Penguin Cover and Story! - Item ID #673304

Batman #38

CGC 9.6Penguin Cover and Story
$29,990.00
Cover Scan: Batman #44 P 0.5 Coverless Jim Mooney/Charles Paris Cover! Joker Cover! - Item ID #503857

Batman #44

P 0.5Coverless Jim Mooney/Charles Paris Cover! Joke…
$275.00
Cover Scan: Batman #48 CGC VG+ 4.5 Secrets of the Batcave! Penguin Appearance! - Item ID #440916

Batman #48

CGC 4.5Secrets of the Batcave! Penguin Appearance
$565.00
Cover Scan: Batman #63 CGC VF- 7.5 Off White to White 1st Appearance Killer Moth! - Item ID #685296

Batman #63

CGC 7.51st Appearance Killer Moth
$4,190.00
Cover Scan: Batman #64 Coverless Complete 2nd Appearance Killer Moth! - Item ID #507462

Batman #64

P 0.5Coverless Complete 2nd Appearance Killer Moth
$102.00
Cover Scan: Batman #69 CGC VG+ 4.5 Off White to White Catwoman Cover! - Item ID #543207

Batman #69

CGC 4.5Catwoman Cover
$760.00
Cover Scan: Batman #77 CGC FN- 5.5 Cream To Off White Death of Alfred Pennyworth! - Item ID #543209

Batman #77

CGC 5.5Death of Alfred Pennyworth
$490.00
Cover Scan: Batman #79 VG/FN 5.0 - Item ID #521246

Batman #79

VG/FN 5.0
$495.00
Cover Scan: Batman #82 CGC FN 6.0 Off White 1954 Golden Age Win Mortimer Cover! - Item ID #541600

Batman #82

CGC 6.01954 Golden Age Win Mortimer Cover
$880.00
Cover Scan: Batman #92 CGC VG+ 4.5 Cream To Off White 1st Appearance Ace the Bat-Hound! - Item ID #566122

Batman #92

CGC 4.51st Appearance Ace the Bat-Hound
$1,640.00
Cover Scan: Batman #95 CGC FN- 5.5 Off White Bat-Cave Train! Sheldon Moldoff Art! - Item ID #566134

Batman #95

CGC 5.5Bat-Cave Train! Sheldon Moldoff Art
$470.00
Cover Scan: Batman #98 CGC VF- 7.5 - Item ID #566124

Batman #98

CGC 7.5
$820.00
Cover Scan: Batman #117 FN- 5.5 Moldoff Cover! Mystery of the Batman Bus!!! - Item ID #533576

Batman #117

FN- 5.5Moldoff Cover! Mystery of the Batman Bus
$235.00
Cover Scan: Batman #123 FN- 5.5 Bat-Hound! Ad for Brave and the Bold #23! - Item ID #533596

Batman #123

FN- 5.5Bat-Hound! Ad for Brave and the Bold #23
$265.00
Cover Scan: Batman #139 CGC FN- 5.5 1st Appearance Bat-girl (Betty Kane)! Moldoff Cover! - Item ID #592305

Batman #139

CGC 5.51st Appearance Bat-girl (Betty Kane)! Moldoff…
$890.00
Cover Scan: Batman #139 VG+ 4.5 1st Appearance Bat-girl (Betty Kane)! Moldoff Cover! - Item ID #521058

Batman #139

VG+ 4.51st Appearance Bat-girl (Betty Kane)! Moldoff…
$425.00
Cover Scan: Batman #139 GD+ 2.5 1st Appearance Bat-girl (Betty Kane)! Moldoff Cover! - Item ID #521057

Batman #139

GD+ 2.51st Appearance Bat-girl (Betty Kane)! Moldoff…
$315.00