DC Comics · Batman · Issue #123

Batman #123 FN- 5.5 Bat-Hound! Ad for Brave and the Bold #23! Comic Book

FN- 5.5Bat-Hound! Ad for Brave and the Bold #23

Comic Book Details

Item Id533596
TitleBatman
Issue123
PublisherDC Comics
GradeFN- 5.5
Publication DateApril 1959
StoryThe Fugitive Batman!
Script?
PencilsCurt Swan
InksStan Kaye
CharactersBatman [Bruce Wayne]; Robin [Dick Grayson]; Bat-Hound [Ace]
Key Issue1

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Batman near $265

Same title, $133 to $530
Cover Scan: Batman #122 VG/FN 5.0 Batwoman Robin Blackjack! Swan/Kaye Cover Art! - Item ID #533580

Batman #122

VG/FN 5.0Batwoman Robin Blackjack! Swan/Kaye Cover Art
$320.00
Cover Scan: Batman #125 FN 6.0 The Secret Life of Bat-Hound! - Item ID #539442

Batman #125

FN 6.0The Secret Life of Bat-Hound
$137.00
Cover Scan: Batman #117 FN- 5.5 Moldoff Cover! Mystery of the Batman Bus!!! - Item ID #533576

Batman #117

FN- 5.5Moldoff Cover! Mystery of the Batman Bus
$235.00
Cover Scan: Batman #130 FN+ 6.5 Ad for World's Finest #108! Moldoff Cover - Item ID #521051

Batman #130

FN+ 6.5Ad for World's Finest #108! Moldoff Cover
$265.00
Cover Scan: Batman #130 VG/FN 5.0 Ad for World's Finest #108! Moldoff Cover - Item ID #533558

Batman #130

VG/FN 5.0Ad for World's Finest #108! Moldoff Cover
$137.00
Cover Scan: Batman #114 VG/FN 5.0 Featuring the Bat-Ape! - Item ID #533574

Batman #114

VG/FN 5.0Featuring the Bat-Ape
$245.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $106 to $663
Cover Scan: Avengers #7 VG+ 4.5 Enchantress Thor Loki Baron Zemo and Odin - Item ID #573475

Avengers #7

VG+ 4.5Enchantress Thor Loki Baron Zemo and Odin
$120.00
Cover Scan: Captain America #100 VG- 3.5 1st Issue! Black Panther Appearance! - Item ID #531466

Captain America #100

VG- 3.51st Issue! Black Panther Appearance
$225.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #8 GD+ 2.5 1st Appearance Kang The Conqueror! - Item ID #546480

Avengers #8

GD+ 2.51st Appearance Kang The Conqueror
$215.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #31 VG/FN 5.0 1st Appearance Gwen Stacy!! - Item ID #521646

Amazing Spider-Man #31

VG/FN 5.01st Appearance Gwen Stacy
$400.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #41 P 0.5 (Incomplete) 1st Appearance Rhino! - Item ID #674648

Amazing Spider-Man #41

P 0.5(Incomplete) 1st Appearance Rhino
$175.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #49 FN+ 6.5 1st Appearance Polaris/Mesmero! Lorna Dane! - Item ID #527227

X-Men #49

FN+ 6.51st Appearance Polaris/Mesmero! Lorna Dane
$220.00