Marvel · Fantastic Four · Issue #83

Fantastic Four #83 FN+ 6.5 Jack Kirby and Stan Lee! Comic Book

FN+ 6.5Jack Kirby and Stan Lee

Comic Book Details

Item Id533761
TitleFantastic Four
Issue83
PublisherMarvel
GradeFN+ 6.5
Publication DateFebruary 1969
StoryShall Man Survive?
ScriptStan Lee
PencilsJack Kirby
InksJoe Sinnott
CharactersThe Inhumans [Black Bolt; Medusa; Karnak; Triton; Gorgon]; Fantastic Four [Mister Fantastic; Sue Richards [Invisible Girl]; Thing; Human Torch [Johnny Storm]; Crystal]; Maximus the Mad

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of Fantastic Four #83

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #83 VF- 7.5 Jack Kirby and Stan Lee! - Item ID #524842

Fantastic Four #83

VF- 7.5Jack Kirby and Stan Lee
$60.00

More Fantastic Four near $50

Same title, $25 to $100
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #81 VF- 7.5 Wizard Appearance! Jack Kirby Cover Art! - Item ID #524864

Fantastic Four #81

VF- 7.5Wizard Appearance! Jack Kirby Cover Art
$55.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #80 NM- 9.2 1st Appearance Living Totem!!! - Item ID #462189

Fantastic Four #80

NM- 9.21st Appearance Living Totem
$98.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #80 VF/NM 9.0 1st Appearance Living Totem!!! - Item ID #520613

Fantastic Four #80

VF/NM 9.01st Appearance Living Totem
$83.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #77 VF- 7.5 Silver Surfer Galactus! Jack Kirby! Stan Lee! - Item ID #525094

Fantastic Four #77

VF- 7.5Silver Surfer Galactus! Jack Kirby! Stan Lee
$57.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #77 FN/VF 7.0 Silver Surfer Galactus! Jack Kirby! Stan Lee! - Item ID #525093

Fantastic Four #77

FN/VF 7.0Silver Surfer Galactus! Jack Kirby! Stan Lee
$49.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #74 FN- 5.5 Galactus and Silver Surfer Appearance! - Item ID #526731

Fantastic Four #74

FN- 5.5Galactus and Silver Surfer Appearance
$60.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $20 to $125
Cover Scan: X-Men #5 CV 0.1 Coverless Complete 3rd Appearance Magneto! 2nd Scarlet Witch! - Item ID #481780

X-Men #5

CV 0.1Coverless Complete 3rd Appearance Magneto! 2nd…
$74.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #16 VG+ 4.5 Hawkeye Scarlet Witch Quicksilver Join! - Item ID #647375

Avengers #16

VG+ 4.5Hawkeye Scarlet Witch Quicksilver Join
$105.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #300 GD- 1.8 1st Appearance Polka Dot Man! - Item ID #526739

Detective Comics #300

GD- 1.81st Appearance Polka Dot Man
$120.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #60 FN- 5.5 1st Appearance of Sauron! Neal Adams Art!! - Item ID #532289

X-Men #60

FN- 5.51st Appearance of Sauron! Neal Adams Art
$82.00
Cover Scan: Journey into Mystery #123 FN/VF 7.0 1st App Horn of Balder Demon!  - Item ID #525136

Journey into Mystery #123

FN/VF 7.01st App Horn of Balder Demon
$57.00
Cover Scan: Batman #165 FN+ 6.5 1st Appearance Patricia Powell! Infantino/Giella Cover - Item ID #557331

Batman #165

FN+ 6.51st Appearance Patricia Powell! Infantino/Giel…
$67.00