Marvel · Fantastic Four · Issue #74

Fantastic Four #74 FN- 5.5 Galactus and Silver Surfer Appearance! Comic Book

FN- 5.5Galactus and Silver Surfer Appearance

top staple detached at cover and 1st wrap

Comic Book Details

Item Id526731
TitleFantastic Four
Issue74
PublisherMarvel
GradeFN- 5.5
Descriptiontop staple detached at cover and 1st wrap
Publication DateMay 1968
StoryWhen Calls Galactus!
ScriptStan Lee
PencilsJack Kirby
InksJoe Sinnott
CharactersGalactus; Silver Surfer; the Punisher [Galactus's servant]

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of Fantastic Four #74

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #74 VG+ 4.5 Galactus and Silver Surfer Appearance! - Item ID #526730

Fantastic Four #74

VG+ 4.5Galactus and Silver Surfer Appearance
$48.00

More Fantastic Four near $60

Same title, $30 to $120
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #73 VF- 7.5 App. by Thor! Spider-Man! Daredevil! - Item ID #526732

Fantastic Four #73

VF- 7.5App. by Thor! Spider-Man! Daredevil
$82.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #72 FN- 5.5 Silver Surfer Watcher Stan Lee Jack Kirby! - Item ID #581619

Fantastic Four #72

FN- 5.5Silver Surfer Watcher Stan Lee Jack Kirby
$112.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #77 VF- 7.5 Silver Surfer Galactus! Jack Kirby! Stan Lee! - Item ID #525094

Fantastic Four #77

VF- 7.5Silver Surfer Galactus! Jack Kirby! Stan Lee
$57.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #77 FN/VF 7.0 Silver Surfer Galactus! Jack Kirby! Stan Lee! - Item ID #525093

Fantastic Four #77

FN/VF 7.0Silver Surfer Galactus! Jack Kirby! Stan Lee
$49.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #80 NM- 9.2 1st Appearance Living Totem!!! - Item ID #462189

Fantastic Four #80

NM- 9.21st Appearance Living Totem
$98.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #80 VF/NM 9.0 1st Appearance Living Totem!!! - Item ID #520613

Fantastic Four #80

VF/NM 9.01st Appearance Living Totem
$83.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $24 to $150
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #97 VF- 7.5 1st Appearance Whiplash! Black Panther! - Item ID #531603

Tales Of Suspense #97

VF- 7.51st Appearance Whiplash! Black Panther
$85.00
Cover Scan: Sgt. Fury and His Howling Commandos #13 VG- 3.5 Captain America! - Item ID #587555

Sgt. Fury and His Howling Commandos #13

VG- 3.5Captain America
$104.00
Cover Scan: Tales To Astonish #50 FN 6.0 1st Human Top! Jack Kirby! Stan Lee! - Item ID #527249

Tales To Astonish #50

FN 6.01st Human Top! Jack Kirby! Stan Lee
$120.00
Cover Scan: Journey into Mystery #115 VF- 7.5 Origin of Loki! Absorbing Man Appearance! - Item ID #523281

Journey into Mystery #115

VF- 7.5Origin of Loki! Absorbing Man Appearance
$121.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #13 VG- 3.5 1st Appearance Count Nefaria! Jack Kirby! - Item ID #550213

Avengers #13

VG- 3.51st Appearance Count Nefaria! Jack Kirby
$38.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #54 VF 8.0 1st Appearance New Masters of Evil! Ultron Cameo! - Item ID #523681

Avengers #54

VF 8.01st Appearance New Masters of Evil! Ultron Cameo
$125.00