Marvel · Fantastic Four · Issue #80

Fantastic Four #80 NM- 9.2 1st Appearance Living Totem!!! Comic Book

NM- 9.21st Appearance Living Totem

Comic Book Details

Item Id462189
TitleFantastic Four
Issue80
PublisherMarvel
GradeNM- 9.2
Publication DateNovember 1968
ScriptStan Lee
PencilsJack Kirby
InksJoe Sinnott
CharactersFantastic Four [Mister Fantastic; the Thing; Human Torch [Johnny Storm]]; Wyatt Wingfoot; Tomazooma

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of Fantastic Four #80

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #80 VF/NM 9.0 1st Appearance Living Totem!!! - Item ID #520613

Fantastic Four #80

VF/NM 9.01st Appearance Living Totem
$83.00

More Fantastic Four near $98

Same title, $49 to $196
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #81 VF- 7.5 Wizard Appearance! Jack Kirby Cover Art! - Item ID #524864

Fantastic Four #81

VF- 7.5Wizard Appearance! Jack Kirby Cover Art
$55.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #83 VF- 7.5 Jack Kirby and Stan Lee! - Item ID #524842

Fantastic Four #83

VF- 7.5Jack Kirby and Stan Lee
$60.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #77 VF- 7.5 Silver Surfer Galactus! Jack Kirby! Stan Lee! - Item ID #525094

Fantastic Four #77

VF- 7.5Silver Surfer Galactus! Jack Kirby! Stan Lee
$57.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #83 FN+ 6.5 Jack Kirby and Stan Lee! - Item ID #533761

Fantastic Four #83

FN+ 6.5Jack Kirby and Stan Lee
$50.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #77 FN/VF 7.0 Silver Surfer Galactus! Jack Kirby! Stan Lee! - Item ID #525093

Fantastic Four #77

FN/VF 7.0Silver Surfer Galactus! Jack Kirby! Stan Lee
$49.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #85 VF/NM 9.0 Doctor Doom Appearance! - Item ID #524838

Fantastic Four #85

VF/NM 9.0Doctor Doom Appearance
$165.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $39 to $245
Cover Scan: Batman #166 FN/VF 7.0 1st Print Two Way Deathtrap! Giella Cover Art! - Item ID #524163

Batman #166

FN/VF 7.01st Print Two Way Deathtrap! Giella Cover Art
$105.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #287 FN/VF 7.0 Origin Martian Manhunter! Batman Robin! - Item ID #539422

Detective Comics #287

FN/VF 7.0Origin Martian Manhunter! Batman Robin
$152.00
Cover Scan: Superman #140 FN+ 6.5 1st Appearance of Blue Kryptonite and Bizzaro Supergirl! - Item ID #527294

Superman #140

FN+ 6.51st Appearance of Blue Kryptonite and Bizzaro…
$165.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #60 VG/FN 5.0 1st Appearance of Sauron! Neal Adams Art!! - Item ID #556641

X-Men #60

VG/FN 5.01st Appearance of Sauron! Neal Adams Art
$63.00
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #56 FN+ 6.5 1st Appearance Unicorn! 1964! - Item ID #587607

Tales Of Suspense #56

FN+ 6.51st Appearance Unicorn! 1964
$112.00
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #94 FN+ 6.5 1st Appearance Modok Iron Man Captain America! - Item ID #535999

Tales Of Suspense #94

FN+ 6.51st Appearance Modok Iron Man Captain America
$70.00