Marvel · Fantastic Four · Issue #80

Fantastic Four #80 VF/NM 9.0 1st Appearance Living Totem!!! Comic Book

VF/NM 9.01st Appearance Living Totem

residue on cover

Comic Book Details

Item Id520613
TitleFantastic Four
Issue80
PublisherMarvel
GradeVF/NM 9.0
Descriptionresidue on cover
Publication DateNovember 1968
ScriptStan Lee
PencilsJack Kirby
InksJoe Sinnott
CharactersFantastic Four [Mister Fantastic; the Thing; Human Torch [Johnny Storm]]; Wyatt Wingfoot; Tomazooma

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of Fantastic Four #80

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #80 NM- 9.2 1st Appearance Living Totem!!! - Item ID #462189

Fantastic Four #80

NM- 9.21st Appearance Living Totem
$98.00

More Fantastic Four near $83

Same title, $42 to $166
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #81 VF- 7.5 Wizard Appearance! Jack Kirby Cover Art! - Item ID #524864

Fantastic Four #81

VF- 7.5Wizard Appearance! Jack Kirby Cover Art
$55.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #83 VF- 7.5 Jack Kirby and Stan Lee! - Item ID #524842

Fantastic Four #83

VF- 7.5Jack Kirby and Stan Lee
$60.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #77 VF- 7.5 Silver Surfer Galactus! Jack Kirby! Stan Lee! - Item ID #525094

Fantastic Four #77

VF- 7.5Silver Surfer Galactus! Jack Kirby! Stan Lee
$57.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #83 FN+ 6.5 Jack Kirby and Stan Lee! - Item ID #533761

Fantastic Four #83

FN+ 6.5Jack Kirby and Stan Lee
$50.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #77 FN/VF 7.0 Silver Surfer Galactus! Jack Kirby! Stan Lee! - Item ID #525093

Fantastic Four #77

FN/VF 7.0Silver Surfer Galactus! Jack Kirby! Stan Lee
$49.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #85 VF/NM 9.0 Doctor Doom Appearance! - Item ID #524838

Fantastic Four #85

VF/NM 9.0Doctor Doom Appearance
$165.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $33 to $208
Cover Scan: Atom #1 VG+ 4.5 1st Solo Title! 1st Plant Master! Kane/Anderson Cover! - Item ID #525081

Atom #1

VG+ 4.51st Solo Title! 1st Plant Master! Kane/Anderso…
$195.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four Annual #6 GD/VG 3.0 1st Appearance Annihilus! - Item ID #550879

Fantastic Four Annual #6

GD/VG 3.01st Appearance Annihilus
$78.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #31 P 0.5 (Incomplete) 1st Appearance Gwen Stacy!! - Item ID #674654

Amazing Spider-Man #31

P 0.5(Incomplete) 1st Appearance Gwen Stacy
$170.00
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #98 VF 8.0 1st Print Black Panther Captain America! - Item ID #524782

Tales Of Suspense #98

VF 8.01st Print Black Panther Captain America
$90.00
Cover Scan: Superman #140 FN+ 6.5 1st Appearance of Blue Kryptonite and Bizzaro Supergirl! - Item ID #527294

Superman #140

FN+ 6.51st Appearance of Blue Kryptonite and Bizzaro…
$165.00
Cover Scan: Journey into Mystery #123 FN/VF 7.0 1st App Horn of Balder Demon!  - Item ID #525136

Journey into Mystery #123

FN/VF 7.01st App Horn of Balder Demon
$57.00