Marvel · Fantastic Four · Issue #77

Fantastic Four #77 FN/VF 7.0 Silver Surfer Galactus! Jack Kirby! Stan Lee! Comic Book

FN/VF 7.0Silver Surfer Galactus! Jack Kirby! Stan Lee

Comic Book Details

Item Id525093
TitleFantastic Four
Issue77
PublisherMarvel
GradeFN/VF 7.0
Publication DateAugust 1968
Story...Shall Earth Endure?
ScriptStan Lee
PencilsJack Kirby
InksJoe Sinnott
CharactersFantastic Four [Mister Fantastic; Human Torch [Johnny Storm]; Thing; Invisible Girl]; Crystal; Galactus; Psycho Man; Silver Surfer

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of Fantastic Four #77

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #77 VF- 7.5 Silver Surfer Galactus! Jack Kirby! Stan Lee! - Item ID #525094

Fantastic Four #77

VF- 7.5Silver Surfer Galactus! Jack Kirby! Stan Lee
$57.00

More Fantastic Four near $49

Same title, $25 to $98
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #80 NM- 9.2 1st Appearance Living Totem!!! - Item ID #462189

Fantastic Four #80

NM- 9.21st Appearance Living Totem
$98.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #80 VF/NM 9.0 1st Appearance Living Totem!!! - Item ID #520613

Fantastic Four #80

VF/NM 9.01st Appearance Living Totem
$83.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #74 FN- 5.5 Galactus and Silver Surfer Appearance! - Item ID #526731

Fantastic Four #74

FN- 5.5Galactus and Silver Surfer Appearance
$60.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #74 VG+ 4.5 Galactus and Silver Surfer Appearance! - Item ID #526730

Fantastic Four #74

VG+ 4.5Galactus and Silver Surfer Appearance
$48.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #73 VF- 7.5 App. by Thor! Spider-Man! Daredevil! - Item ID #526732

Fantastic Four #73

VF- 7.5App. by Thor! Spider-Man! Daredevil
$82.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #81 VF- 7.5 Wizard Appearance! Jack Kirby Cover Art! - Item ID #524864

Fantastic Four #81

VF- 7.5Wizard Appearance! Jack Kirby Cover Art
$55.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $20 to $123
Cover Scan: Avengers #13 GD/VG 3.0 1st Appearance Count Nefaria! Jack Kirby! - Item ID #587576

Avengers #13

GD/VG 3.01st Appearance Count Nefaria! Jack Kirby
$35.00
Cover Scan: Tales To Astonish #54 FN+ 6.5 1st Appearance El Toro! - Item ID #527263

Tales To Astonish #54

FN+ 6.51st Appearance El Toro
$70.00
Cover Scan: World's Finest Comics #154 FN/VF 7.0 1st Appearance Super Sons! - Item ID #529356

World's Finest Comics #154

FN/VF 7.01st Appearance Super Sons
$70.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #70 FN+ 6.5 1st Appearance Squadron Sinister! - Item ID #554576

Avengers #70

FN+ 6.51st Appearance Squadron Sinister
$50.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #371 FN/VF 7.0 Batgirl Batman! 1st App TV Batmobile! - Item ID #569513

Detective Comics #371

FN/VF 7.0Batgirl Batman! 1st App TV Batmobile
$115.00
Cover Scan: Flash #128 VG 4.0 1st Appearance of Abra Kadabra!! - Item ID #524093

Flash #128

VG 4.01st Appearance of Abra Kadabra
$50.00