Marvel · Fantastic Four · Issue #53

Fantastic Four #53 CGC NM 9.4 White Pages 2nd Appearance Black Panther 1st Klaw Comic Book

CGC 9.4White Pages pages2nd Appearance Black Panther 1st Klaw

This comic comes with a Certificate of Authenticity stating it is from the Footlocker Collection. Please view the COA pic to get more info on this incredible original owner collection!

Comic Book Details

Item Id209523
TitleFantastic Four
Issue53
PublisherMarvel
Grading CompanyCGC
Serial4057463022
GradeNM 9.4
Page QualityWhite Pages
DescriptionThis comic comes with a Certificate of Authenticity stating it is from the Footlocker Collection. Please view the COA pic to get more info on this incredible original owner collection!
CollectionFootLocker Collection
Publication DateAugust 1966
StoryThe Way It Began!
ScriptStan Lee
PencilsJack Kirby
InksJoe Sinnott
CharactersFantastic Four [Mr. Fantastic; Invisible Girl; Human Torch [Johnny Storm]; the Thing]; Black Panther; Klaw

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Fantastic Four near $1,590

Same title, $795 to $3,180
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #49 CGC FN+ 6.5 SS Signed Stan Lee! - Item ID #547699

Fantastic Four #49

CGC 6.5SS Signed Stan Lee
$2,640.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #48 PGX VF- 7.5 1st Silver Surfer Galactus! - Item ID #547711

Fantastic Four #48

PGX 7.51st Silver Surfer Galactus
$1,590.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #48 CGC FN 6.0 White Pages 1st Silver Surfer Galactus! - Item ID #589657

Fantastic Four #48

CGC 6.01st Silver Surfer Galactus
$1,340.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #48 FN- 5.5 1st Silver Surfer Galactus! - Item ID #581664

Fantastic Four #48

FN- 5.51st Silver Surfer Galactus
$1,245.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #87 CGC NM/M 9.8 Off White to White Doctor Doom Appearance! - Item ID #552602

Fantastic Four #87

CGC 9.8Doctor Doom Appearance
$1,890.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #88 CGC NM/M 9.8 Off White to White Mole Man Appearance! 1969! - Item ID #552606

Fantastic Four #88

CGC 9.8Mole Man Appearance! 1969
$1,890.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $636 to $3,975
Cover Scan: Daredevil #1 CGC VG- 3.5 Off White Origin and 1st Appearance! - Item ID #572226

Daredevil #1

CGC 3.5Origin and 1st Appearance
$2,590.00
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #57 CGC VF- 7.5 Stan Lee! 1st App Hawkeye! - Item ID #593842

Tales Of Suspense #57

CGC 7.5Stan Lee! 1st App Hawkeye
$1,390.00
Cover Scan: Action Comics #252 CGC P 0.5 Origin and 1st Appearance Supergirl! - Item ID #576003

Action Comics #252

CGC 0.5Origin and 1st Appearance Supergirl
$990.00
Cover Scan: Captain America #117 CGC NM 9.4 White Pages 1st Appearance Falcon! Stan Lee! - Item ID #538113

Captain America #117

CGC 9.41st Appearance Falcon! Stan Lee
$2,240.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #13 VG/FN 5.0 1st Appearance of Mysterio!!! - Item ID #587627

Amazing Spider-Man #13

VG/FN 5.01st Appearance of Mysterio
$1,295.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #15 CGC VG- 3.5 Cream To Off White - Item ID #630798

Amazing Spider-Man #15

CGC 3.5
$650.00