Marvel · Fantastic Four · Issue #49

Fantastic Four #49 CGC FN+ 6.5 SS Signed Stan Lee! Comic Book

CGC 6.5Off White to White pagesSS Signed Stan Lee

Right Center Front Cover Multiple Bend Breaks Color
Right Top Front Cover Small Multiple Substance
Top Front Cover Multiple Crease Breaks Color
Spine Multiple Crease Breaks Color
Bottom Spine Wear
Left Top Back Cover Small Tape
Top Back Cover Small Erasure Mark
Left Top Back Cover Small Erasure Mark

Comic Book Details

Item Id547699
TitleFantastic Four
Issue49
PublisherMarvel
Grading CompanyCGC
Serial1119609002
GradeFN+ 6.5
Page QualityOff White to White
DescriptionRight Center Front Cover Multiple Bend Breaks Color Right Top Front Cover Small Multiple Substance Top Front Cover Multiple Crease Breaks Color Spine Multiple Crease Breaks Color Bottom Spine Wear Left Top Back Cover Small Tape Top Back Cover Small Erasure Mark Left Top Back Cover Small Erasure Mark
Publication DateApril 1966
StoryIf This Be Doomsday!
ScriptStan Lee
PencilsJack Kirby
InksJoe Sinnott
CharactersFantastic Four [Thing [Ben Grimm]; Mr. Fantastic [Reed Richards]; Invisible Girl [Sue Storm Richards]; Human Torch [Johnny Storm]]; Galactus; Silver Surfer
Key Issue1

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of Fantastic Four #49

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four (1961) #49 CV 0.1 See Description - Item ID #497414

Fantastic Four #49

CV 0.1(1961) #49 See Description
$63.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #49 FA/GD 1.5 2nd Silver Surfer 1st Full Galactus! - Item ID #521126

Fantastic Four #49

FA/GD 1.52nd Silver Surfer 1st Full Galactus
$250.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #49 VG+ 4.5 2nd Silver Surfer 1st Full Galactus! - Item ID #581662

Fantastic Four #49

VG+ 4.52nd Silver Surfer 1st Full Galactus
$465.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #49 CGC VG+ 4.5 Off White to White - Item ID #624215

Fantastic Four #49

CGC 4.5
$490.00

More Fantastic Four near $2,640

Same title, $1,320 to $5,280
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #48 PGX VF- 7.5 1st Silver Surfer Galactus! - Item ID #547711

Fantastic Four #48

PGX 7.51st Silver Surfer Galactus
$1,590.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #48 CGC FN 6.0 White Pages 1st Silver Surfer Galactus! - Item ID #589657

Fantastic Four #48

CGC 6.01st Silver Surfer Galactus
$1,340.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #87 CGC NM/M 9.8 Off White to White Doctor Doom Appearance! - Item ID #552602

Fantastic Four #87

CGC 9.8Doctor Doom Appearance
$1,890.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #88 CGC NM/M 9.8 Off White to White Mole Man Appearance! 1969! - Item ID #552606

Fantastic Four #88

CGC 9.8Mole Man Appearance! 1969
$1,890.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #89 CGC NM/M 9.8 White Pages Jack Kirby! Joe Sinnott! - Item ID #552607

Fantastic Four #89

CGC 9.8Jack Kirby! Joe Sinnott
$1,690.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #5 CGC P 0.5 Off White 1st Full App. of Doctor Doom! Mega Key! - Item ID #624218

Fantastic Four #5

CGC 0.51st Full App. of Doctor Doom! Mega Key
$3,190.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $1,056 to $6,600
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #6 VG 4.0 1st Full Appearance of Lizard! - Item ID #587553

Amazing Spider-Man #6

VG 4.01st Full Appearance of Lizard
$1,095.00
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #57 CGC VF- 7.5 Stan Lee! 1st App Hawkeye! - Item ID #593842

Tales Of Suspense #57

CGC 7.5Stan Lee! 1st App Hawkeye
$1,390.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #57 CGC NM+ 9.6 Neal Adams Art! Sentinels Appearance 1st Larry Trask! - Item ID #552600

X-Men #57

CGC 9.6Neal Adams Art! Sentinels Appearance 1st Larry…
$1,490.00
Cover Scan: Action Comics #242 CGC GD+ 2.5 Cream To Off White 1st Braniac! Kandor! - Item ID #575502

Action Comics #242

CGC 2.51st Braniac! Kandor
$1,390.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #33 CGC NM- 9.2 Off White to White - Item ID #630800

Amazing Spider-Man #33

CGC 9.2
$1,490.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #1 CGC GD+ 2.5 Off White Origin 1st Appearance of Magneto!  - Item ID #624217

X-Men #1

CGC 2.5Origin 1st Appearance of Magneto
$5,990.00