Marvel · Fantastic Four · Issue #48

Fantastic Four #48 FN- 5.5 1st Silver Surfer Galactus! Comic Book

FN- 5.51st Silver Surfer Galactus

Comic Book Details

Item Id581664
TitleFantastic Four
Issue48
PublisherMarvel
GradeFN- 5.5
Publication DateMarch 1966
StoryThe Coming of Galactus!
ScriptStan Lee
PencilsJack Kirby
InksJoe Sinnott
CharactersThe Watcher; Fantastic Four [Mr. Fantastic; Invisible Girl; Human Torch [Johnny Storm]; The Thing]
Key Issue1

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of Fantastic Four #48

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #48 GD+ 2.5 1st Silver Surfer Galactus! - Item ID #581667

Fantastic Four #48

GD+ 2.51st Silver Surfer Galactus
$545.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #48 GD/VG 3.0 1st Silver Surfer Galactus! - Item ID #581665

Fantastic Four #48

GD/VG 3.01st Silver Surfer Galactus
$595.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #48 VG- 3.5 1st Silver Surfer Galactus! - Item ID #581666

Fantastic Four #48

VG- 3.51st Silver Surfer Galactus
$635.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #48 VG- 3.5 1st Silver Surfer Galactus! - Item ID #658969

Fantastic Four #48

VG- 3.51st Silver Surfer Galactus
$635.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #48 CGC FN 6.0 White Pages 1st Silver Surfer Galactus! - Item ID #589657

Fantastic Four #48

CGC 6.01st Silver Surfer Galactus
$1,340.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #48 PGX VF- 7.5 1st Silver Surfer Galactus! - Item ID #547711

Fantastic Four #48

PGX 7.51st Silver Surfer Galactus
$1,590.00

More Fantastic Four near $1,245

Same title, $623 to $2,490
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #52 FN- 5.5 Jack Kirby! 1st App Black Panther! - Item ID #581655

Fantastic Four #52

FN- 5.5Jack Kirby! 1st App Black Panther
$635.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #12 CGC VG- 3.5  1st Hulk vs Thing Battle! Jack Kirby Art! - Item ID #489167

Fantastic Four #12

CGC 3.51st Hulk vs Thing Battle! Jack Kirby Art
$870.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #12 VG- 3.5  1st Hulk vs Thing Battle! Jack Kirby Art! - Item ID #623655

Fantastic Four #12

VG- 3.51st Hulk vs Thing Battle! Jack Kirby Art
$810.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #87 CGC NM/M 9.8 Off White to White Doctor Doom Appearance! - Item ID #552602

Fantastic Four #87

CGC 9.8Doctor Doom Appearance
$1,890.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #88 CGC NM/M 9.8 Off White to White Mole Man Appearance! 1969! - Item ID #552606

Fantastic Four #88

CGC 9.8Mole Man Appearance! 1969
$1,890.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #89 CGC NM/M 9.8 White Pages Jack Kirby! Joe Sinnott! - Item ID #552607

Fantastic Four #89

CGC 9.8Jack Kirby! Joe Sinnott
$1,690.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $498 to $3,113
Cover Scan: Silver Surfer (1968) #1 FN- 5.5 Origin Issue 1st Solo Title! - Item ID #678819

Silver Surfer #1

FN- 5.5(1968) #1 Origin Issue 1st Solo Title
$620.00
Cover Scan: Daredevil #1 CGC GD 2.0 Off White Origin and 1st Appearance! - Item ID #624229

Daredevil #1

CGC 2.0Origin and 1st Appearance
$1,990.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #4 GD/VG 3.0 Off White 1st Silver Age Captain America! - Item ID #624242

Avengers #4

GD/VG 3.01st Silver Age Captain America
$895.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #4 FA/GD 1.5 1st Silver Age Captain America! - Item ID #658974

Avengers #4

FA/GD 1.51st Silver Age Captain America
$645.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #13 VG/FN 5.0 1st Appearance of Mysterio!!! - Item ID #587627

Amazing Spider-Man #13

VG/FN 5.01st Appearance of Mysterio
$1,295.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #11 FN- 5.5 Doctor Octopus Appearance!! - Item ID #587558

Amazing Spider-Man #11

FN- 5.5Doctor Octopus Appearance
$985.00