Marvel · Captain America · Issue #117

Captain America #117 CGC NM 9.4 White Pages 1st Appearance Falcon! Stan Lee! Comic Book

CGC 9.4White Pages pages1st Appearance Falcon! Stan Lee

light fraying spine
creasing right top of front cover breaks color
crease right bottom of front cover

Comic Book Details

Item Id538113
TitleCaptain America
Issue117
PublisherMarvel
Grading CompanyCGC
Serial4694773007
GradeNM 9.4
Page QualityWhite Pages
Descriptionlight fraying spine creasing right top of front cover breaks color crease right bottom of front cover
Publication DateSeptember 1969
StoryThe Coming of the Falcon!
Script?
PencilsGene Colan; John Romita (alterations)
InksJoe Sinnott; John Romita (alterations)
CharactersCaptain America [Steve Rogers]; Falcon; Redwing; Exiles
Key Issue1

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $896 to $5,600
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #11 FN- 5.5 Doctor Octopus Appearance!! - Item ID #587558

Amazing Spider-Man #11

FN- 5.5Doctor Octopus Appearance
$985.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #1 CGC Fair 1.0 Off White Origin and 1st Appearance! - Item ID #624221

Fantastic Four #1

CGC 1.0Origin and 1st Appearance
$4,790.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #6 VG 4.0 1st Full Appearance of Lizard! - Item ID #587553

Amazing Spider-Man #6

VG 4.01st Full Appearance of Lizard
$1,095.00
Cover Scan: Thor #168 CGC NM+ 9.6 Origin of Galactus! 1st Appearance Thermal Man! - Item ID #543909

Thor #168

CGC 9.6Origin of Galactus! 1st Appearance Thermal Man
$3,290.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #4 VG 4.0 1st Appearance Quicksilver Scarlet Witch!  - Item ID #572224

X-Men #4

VG 4.01st Appearance Quicksilver Scarlet Witch
$1,595.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #49 CGC FN+ 6.5 SS Signed Stan Lee! - Item ID #547699

Fantastic Four #49

CGC 6.5SS Signed Stan Lee
$2,640.00