Key Issues

Grade 5.0 to 6.5

208 books
Cover Scan: Action Comics #340 FN- 5.5 Origin and 1st Appearance Parasite! - Item ID #557446

Action Comics #340

FN- 5.5Origin and 1st Appearance Parasite
$110.00
Cover Scan: Adventure Comics #260 FN+ 6.5 1st Silver Age Aquaman! Swan/Kaye Cover! - Item ID #525087

Adventure Comics #260

FN+ 6.51st Silver Age Aquaman! Swan/Kaye Cover
$215.00
Cover Scan: Adventure Comics #293 FN- 5.5 1st appearance Legion Super Pets! - Item ID #524970

Adventure Comics #293

FN- 5.51st appearance Legion Super Pets
$94.00
Cover Scan: Adventure Comics #346 VG/FN 5.0 1st Appearance of Karate Kid! - Item ID #550662

Adventure Comics #346

VG/FN 5.01st Appearance of Karate Kid
$68.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Adventures #11 FN+ 6.5 1st Appearance Beast!  - Item ID #532618

Amazing Adventures #11

FN+ 6.51st Appearance Beast
$120.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #7 VG/FN 5.0 2nd Full Appearance of Vulture! - Item ID #587561

Amazing Spider-Man #7

VG/FN 5.02nd Full Appearance of Vulture
$785.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #8 FN- 5.5 1st Appearance Living Brain! Human Torch! - Item ID #559163

Amazing Spider-Man #8

FN- 5.51st Appearance Living Brain! Human Torch
$685.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #11 FN- 5.5 Doctor Octopus Appearance!! - Item ID #587558

Amazing Spider-Man #11

FN- 5.5Doctor Octopus Appearance
$985.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #13 VG/FN 5.0 1st Appearance of Mysterio!!! - Item ID #587627

Amazing Spider-Man #13

VG/FN 5.01st Appearance of Mysterio
$1,295.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #26 FN 6.0 Green Goblin 1st Crime Master! - Item ID #521647

Amazing Spider-Man #26

FN 6.0Green Goblin 1st Crime Master
$190.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #31 FN+ 6.5 1st Appearance Gwen Stacy!! - Item ID #572196

Amazing Spider-Man #31

FN+ 6.51st Appearance Gwen Stacy
$595.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #31 FN- 5.5 1st Appearance Gwen Stacy!! - Item ID #675004

Amazing Spider-Man #31

FN- 5.51st Appearance Gwen Stacy
$440.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #31 VG/FN 5.0 1st Appearance Gwen Stacy!! - Item ID #521646

Amazing Spider-Man #31

VG/FN 5.01st Appearance Gwen Stacy
$400.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #31 VG/FN 5.0 1st Appearance Gwen Stacy!! - Item ID #532018

Amazing Spider-Man #31

VG/FN 5.01st Appearance Gwen Stacy
$400.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #37 FN 6.0 1st Norman Osborne! Stan Lee! - Item ID #521764

Amazing Spider-Man #37

FN 6.01st Norman Osborne! Stan Lee
$136.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #41 FN+ 6.5 1st Appearance Rhino! - Item ID #619270

Amazing Spider-Man #41

FN+ 6.51st Appearance Rhino
$595.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #48 FN 6.0 1st New Vulture! - Item ID #521625

Amazing Spider-Man #48

FN 6.01st New Vulture
$95.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #61 FN- 5.5 1st Gwen Stacy Cover Appearance! - Item ID #675005

Amazing Spider-Man #61

FN- 5.51st Gwen Stacy Cover Appearance
$115.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #100 FN- 5.5 Anniversary Issue Romita Jr - Item ID #523614

Amazing Spider-Man #100

FN- 5.5Anniversary Issue Romita Jr
$195.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #100 FN- 5.5 Anniversary Issue Romita Jr - Item ID #524710

Amazing Spider-Man #100

FN- 5.5Anniversary Issue Romita Jr
$195.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #101 FN+ 6.5 National Diamond Variant - Item ID #600271

Amazing Spider-Man #101

FN+ 6.5National Diamond Variant
$495.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #121 CGC VG/FN 5.0 Death of Gwen Stacy! - Item ID #659182

Amazing Spider-Man #121

CGC 5.0Death of Gwen Stacy
$360.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #122 FN 6.0 Death of the Green Goblin!  - Item ID #619266

Amazing Spider-Man #122

FN 6.0Death of the Green Goblin
$270.00
Cover Scan: Atom (1962) #1 FN+ 6.5 1st Solo Title! 1st Plant Master! Kane/Anderson Cover! - Item ID #525082

Atom #1

FN+ 6.5(1962) #1 1st Solo Title! 1st Plant Master! Ka…
$335.00