Marvel · Amazing Spider-Man · Issue #31

Amazing Spider-Man #31 VG/FN 5.0 1st Appearance Gwen Stacy!! Comic Book

VG/FN 5.01st Appearance Gwen Stacy

Comic Book Details

Item Id532018
TitleAmazing Spider-Man
Issue31
PublisherMarvel
GradeVG/FN 5.0
Publication DateDecember 1965
StoryIf This Be My Destiny...
ScriptStan Lee
PencilsSteve Ditko
InksSteve Ditko
CharactersSpider-Man [Peter Parker]
Key Issue1

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of Amazing Spider-Man #31

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #31 P 0.5 (Incomplete) 1st Appearance Gwen Stacy!! - Item ID #674654

Amazing Spider-Man #31

P 0.5(Incomplete) 1st Appearance Gwen Stacy
$170.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #31 GD/VG 3.0 1st Appearance Gwen Stacy!! - Item ID #552974

Amazing Spider-Man #31

GD/VG 3.01st Appearance Gwen Stacy
$245.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #31 VG/FN 5.0 1st Appearance Gwen Stacy!! - Item ID #521646

Amazing Spider-Man #31

VG/FN 5.01st Appearance Gwen Stacy
$400.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #31 FN- 5.5 1st Appearance Gwen Stacy!! - Item ID #675004

Amazing Spider-Man #31

FN- 5.51st Appearance Gwen Stacy
$440.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #31 FN+ 6.5 1st Appearance Gwen Stacy!! - Item ID #572196

Amazing Spider-Man #31

FN+ 6.51st Appearance Gwen Stacy
$595.00

More Amazing Spider-Man near $400

Same title, $200 to $800
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #29 VF- 7.5 2nd Appearance Scorpion! Stan Lee! - Item ID #572200

Amazing Spider-Man #29

VF- 7.52nd Appearance Scorpion! Stan Lee
$435.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #34 FN/VF 7.0 Kraven the Hunter Appearance! - Item ID #526808

Amazing Spider-Man #34

FN/VF 7.0Kraven the Hunter Appearance
$220.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #25 VF- 7.5 1st Appearance of Mary Jane! - Item ID #559160

Amazing Spider-Man #25

VF- 7.51st Appearance of Mary Jane
$540.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #25 VG+ 4.5 1st Appearance of Mary Jane! - Item ID #658957

Amazing Spider-Man #25

VG+ 4.51st Appearance of Mary Jane
$210.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #39 VG+ 4.5 1st Romita ASM Art/Green Goblin! - Item ID #552977

Amazing Spider-Man #39

VG+ 4.51st Romita ASM Art/Green Goblin
$315.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #40 VG 4.0 Art by Romita / Green Goblin! - Item ID #552978

Amazing Spider-Man #40

VG 4.0Art by Romita / Green Goblin
$230.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $160 to $1,000
Cover Scan: X-Men #8 VG/FN 5.0 1st Appearance Unus the Untouchable! Kirby Cover! - Item ID #523647

X-Men #8

VG/FN 5.01st Appearance Unus the Untouchable! Kirby Cover
$280.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #12 CGC VG- 3.5  1st Hulk vs Thing Battle! Jack Kirby Art! - Item ID #489167

Fantastic Four #12

CGC 3.51st Hulk vs Thing Battle! Jack Kirby Art
$870.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four Annual #2 VG/FN 5.0 Origin of Doctor Doom! Kirby/Stone Cover! - Item ID #527210

Fantastic Four Annual #2

VG/FN 5.0Origin of Doctor Doom! Kirby/Stone Cover
$420.00
Cover Scan: Journey into Mystery #98 FN/VF 7.0 Thor! 1st Appearance Human Cobra! - Item ID #559118

Journey into Mystery #98

FN/VF 7.0Thor! 1st Appearance Human Cobra
$210.00
Cover Scan: Showcase #34 VG 4.0 Origin and 1st Appearance Silver Age Atom! - Item ID #521668

Showcase #34

VG 4.0Origin and 1st Appearance Silver Age Atom
$295.00
Cover Scan: Flash #106 CGC VG 4.0 1st Appearance Gorilla Grodd! Pied Piper of Peril! - Item ID #648198

Flash #106

CGC 4.01st Appearance Gorilla Grodd! Pied Piper of Pe…
$840.00