Marvel · Amazing Spider-Man · Issue #48

Amazing Spider-Man #48 FN 6.0 1st New Vulture! Comic Book

FN 6.01st New Vulture

tape on interior edges

Comic Book Details

Item Id521625
TitleAmazing Spider-Man
Issue48
PublisherMarvel
GradeFN 6.0
Descriptiontape on interior edges
Publication DateMay 1967
ScriptStan Lee
PencilsJohn Romita
InksJohn Romita
CharactersSpider-Man [Peter Parker]; Vulture [Blackie Drago]

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Amazing Spider-Man near $95

Same title, $48 to $190
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #42 VG 4.0 Romita Cover! 1st Mary Jane! - Item ID #521763

Amazing Spider-Man #42

VG 4.0Romita Cover! 1st Mary Jane
$130.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #41 P 0.5 (Incomplete) 1st Appearance Rhino! - Item ID #674648

Amazing Spider-Man #41

P 0.5(Incomplete) 1st Appearance Rhino
$175.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #37 FN 6.0 1st Norman Osborne! Stan Lee! - Item ID #521764

Amazing Spider-Man #37

FN 6.01st Norman Osborne! Stan Lee
$136.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #37 GD/VG 3.0 1st Norman Osborne! Stan Lee! - Item ID #558296

Amazing Spider-Man #37

GD/VG 3.01st Norman Osborne! Stan Lee
$80.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #61 VF 8.0 1st Gwen Stacy Cover Appearance! - Item ID #567921

Amazing Spider-Man #61

VF 8.01st Gwen Stacy Cover Appearance
$137.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #61 FN- 5.5 1st Gwen Stacy Cover Appearance! - Item ID #675005

Amazing Spider-Man #61

FN- 5.51st Gwen Stacy Cover Appearance
$115.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $38 to $238
Cover Scan: Daredevil #49 NM- 9.2 1st Appearance of Starr Saxon! - Item ID #525105

Daredevil #49

NM- 9.21st Appearance of Starr Saxon
$130.00
Cover Scan: Action Comics #333 VF- 7.5 1st Print Silver Age! Curt Swan Art! - Item ID #524776

Action Comics #333

VF- 7.51st Print Silver Age! Curt Swan Art
$70.00
Cover Scan: Batman #159 FN+ 6.5 Sheldon Moldoff Joker Cover Clayface! - Item ID #521277

Batman #159

FN+ 6.5Sheldon Moldoff Joker Cover Clayface
$180.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #28 FN+ 6.5 1st Appearance Collector! Giant-Man Becomes Goliath! - Item ID #524137

Avengers #28

FN+ 6.51st Appearance Collector! Giant-Man Becomes Go…
$75.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #52 P 0.5 Incomplete Stan Lee! Jack Kirby! 1st App Black Panther! - Item ID #521131

Fantastic Four #52

P 0.5Incomplete Stan Lee! Jack Kirby! 1st App Black…
$205.00
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #98 VF 8.0 1st Print Black Panther Captain America! - Item ID #524782

Tales Of Suspense #98

VF 8.01st Print Black Panther Captain America
$90.00