Marvel · Amazing Spider-Man · Issue #26

Amazing Spider-Man #26 FN 6.0 Green Goblin 1st Crime Master! Comic Book

FN 6.0Green Goblin 1st Crime Master

Comic Book Details

Item Id521647
TitleAmazing Spider-Man
Issue26
PublisherMarvel
GradeFN 6.0
Publication DateJuly 1965
StoryThe Man in the Crime-Master's Mask!
ScriptStan Lee
PencilsSteve Ditko
InksSteve Ditko
CharactersSpider-Man [Peter Parker]; Crime Master; Green Goblin [Norman Osborn]

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Amazing Spider-Man near $190

Same title, $95 to $380
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #25 VG+ 4.5 1st Appearance of Mary Jane! - Item ID #658957

Amazing Spider-Man #25

VG+ 4.51st Appearance of Mary Jane
$210.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #23 VG+ 4.5 3rd Appearance Green Goblin! - Item ID #674651

Amazing Spider-Man #23

VG+ 4.53rd Appearance Green Goblin
$185.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #31 GD/VG 3.0 1st Appearance Gwen Stacy!! - Item ID #552974

Amazing Spider-Man #31

GD/VG 3.01st Appearance Gwen Stacy
$245.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #31 P 0.5 (Incomplete) 1st Appearance Gwen Stacy!! - Item ID #674654

Amazing Spider-Man #31

P 0.5(Incomplete) 1st Appearance Gwen Stacy
$170.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #34 FN/VF 7.0 Kraven the Hunter Appearance! - Item ID #526808

Amazing Spider-Man #34

FN/VF 7.0Kraven the Hunter Appearance
$220.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #37 FN 6.0 1st Norman Osborne! Stan Lee! - Item ID #521764

Amazing Spider-Man #37

FN 6.01st Norman Osborne! Stan Lee
$136.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $76 to $475
Cover Scan: X-Men #38 VF+ 8.5 Blob! The Vanisher! Origins of the X-Men Begins! - Item ID #521598

X-Men #38

VF+ 8.5Blob! The Vanisher! Origins of the X-Men Begins
$135.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #12 GD- 1.8  1st Hulk vs Thing Battle! Jack Kirby Art! - Item ID #659007

Fantastic Four #12

GD- 1.81st Hulk vs Thing Battle! Jack Kirby Art
$445.00
Cover Scan: Thor #148 FN/VF 7.0 1st Appearance The Wrecker! Jack Kirby Art! - Item ID #525118

Thor #148

FN/VF 7.01st Appearance The Wrecker! Jack Kirby Art
$78.00
Cover Scan: Journey into Mystery #118 FN- 5.5 1st Appearance Destroyer! - Item ID #525048

Journey into Mystery #118

FN- 5.51st Appearance Destroyer
$85.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #56 NM- 9.2 1st Appearance Living Monolith Neal Adams Cover! - Item ID #521587

X-Men #56

NM- 9.21st Appearance Living Monolith Neal Adams Cover
$235.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #52 CGC VG- 3.5 Off White to White - Item ID #624216

Fantastic Four #52

CGC 3.5
$460.00