DC Comics · Action Comics · Issue #340

Action Comics #340 FN- 5.5 Origin and 1st Appearance Parasite! Comic Book

FN- 5.5Origin and 1st Appearance Parasite

10mm tear on front cover top edge - does not impact story

Comic Book Details

Item Id557446
TitleAction Comics
Issue340
PublisherDC Comics
GradeFN- 5.5
Description10mm tear on front cover top edge - does not impact story
Publication DateAugust 1966
StoryThe Power of the Parasite!
PencilsCurt Swan
InksGeorge Klein
CharactersSuperman; the Parasite [Raymond Jensen]

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Action Comics near $110

Same title, $55 to $220
Cover Scan: Action Comics #333 VF- 7.5 1st Print Silver Age! Curt Swan Art! - Item ID #524776

Action Comics #333

VF- 7.51st Print Silver Age! Curt Swan Art
$70.00
Cover Scan: Action Comics #325 VF+ 8.5 The Skyscraper Superman! - Item ID #524777

Action Comics #325

VF+ 8.5The Skyscraper Superman
$65.00
Cover Scan: Action Comics #313 VF+ 8.5 - Item ID #541880

Action Comics #313

VF+ 8.5
$72.00
Cover Scan: Action Comics #307 VF/NM 9.0 - Item ID #523693

Action Comics #307

VF/NM 9.0
$185.00
Cover Scan: Action Comics #373 VF+ 8.5 Supergirl! DC Giant G-57! - Item ID #526903

Action Comics #373

VF+ 8.5Supergirl! DC Giant G-57
$145.00
Cover Scan: Action Comics #306 VF- 7.5 - Item ID #523692

Action Comics #306

VF- 7.5
$65.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $44 to $275
Cover Scan: Journey into Mystery #112 GD/VG 3.0 Thor vs Hulk! Origin of Loki! - Item ID #552937

Journey into Mystery #112

GD/VG 3.0Thor vs Hulk! Origin of Loki
$104.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #30 VG- 3.5 1st Appearance Cat(Burglar)! - Item ID #469791

Amazing Spider-Man #30

VG- 3.51st Appearance Cat(Burglar)
$63.00
Cover Scan: Daredevil #58 NM 9.4 1st Appearance Stuntmaster! Silver Age! - Item ID #525100

Daredevil #58

NM 9.41st Appearance Stuntmaster! Silver Age
$185.00
Cover Scan: Captain America #112 VF 8.0 Jack Kirby Art! Origin Retold Sub-Mariner! - Item ID #531469

Captain America #112

VF 8.0Jack Kirby Art! Origin Retold Sub-Mariner
$95.00
Cover Scan: Journey into Mystery #118 FN- 5.5 1st Appearance Destroyer! - Item ID #525048

Journey into Mystery #118

FN- 5.51st Appearance Destroyer
$85.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #33 VG/FN 5.0 1st Appearance Attuma Jack Kirby! - Item ID #526877

Fantastic Four #33

VG/FN 5.01st Appearance Attuma Jack Kirby
$98.00