Marvel · Avengers · Issue #60

Avengers #60 VF/NM 9.0 John Buscema Cover Art! Comic Book

VF/NM 9.0John Buscema Cover Art

4mm tear on top edge

Comic Book Details

Item Id523675
TitleAvengers
Issue60
PublisherMarvel
GradeVF/NM 9.0
Description4mm tear on top edge
Publication DateJanuary 1969
Story'Til Death Do Us Part!
PencilsJohn Buscema; John Romita (see notes)
InksGeorge Klein; John Romita (see notes)
CharactersThe Avengers [Yellowjacket [Hank Pym]; Vision; Black Panther; Hawkeye; Wasp; Captain America [Steve Rogers]]; Circus of Crime [Ringmaster; Princess Python; The Clown]

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of Avengers #60

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: Avengers #60 VF+ 8.5 John Buscema Cover Art! - Item ID #530529

Avengers #60

VF+ 8.5John Buscema Cover Art
$75.00

More Avengers near $95

Same title, $48 to $190
Cover Scan: Avengers #63 VF 8.0 Hawkeye Becomes Goliath! - Item ID #523672

Avengers #63

VF 8.0Hawkeye Becomes Goliath
$58.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #56 VF/NM 9.0 Baron Zemo Appearance! Bucky!  John Buscema Cover! - Item ID #523677

Avengers #56

VF/NM 9.0Baron Zemo Appearance! Bucky! John Buscema Cover
$135.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #65 VF 8.0 The Swordsman Strikes! - Item ID #521747

Avengers #65

VF 8.0The Swordsman Strikes
$50.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #54 VF 8.0 1st Appearance New Masters of Evil! Ultron Cameo! - Item ID #523681

Avengers #54

VF 8.01st Appearance New Masters of Evil! Ultron Cameo
$125.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #68 VF+ 8.5 Thor Black Panther Appearances! - Item ID #530550

Avengers #68

VF+ 8.5Thor Black Panther Appearances
$55.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #69 VF+ 8.5 1st Grandmaster Squadron Sinister! Kang! - Item ID #530381

Avengers #69

VF+ 8.51st Grandmaster Squadron Sinister! Kang
$120.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $38 to $238
Cover Scan: Daredevil #7 GD+ 2.5 1st New Red Costume! Sub-Mariner App!  - Item ID #659012

Daredevil #7

GD+ 2.51st New Red Costume! Sub-Mariner App
$170.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #40 VG 4.0 Art by Romita / Green Goblin! - Item ID #552978

Amazing Spider-Man #40

VG 4.0Art by Romita / Green Goblin
$230.00
Cover Scan: Sub-Mariner #5 VG- 3.5 1st Appearance Tiger Shark! Roy Thomas! - Item ID #527286

Sub-Mariner #5

VG- 3.51st Appearance Tiger Shark! Roy Thomas
$43.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #300 VG- 3.5 1st Appearance Polka Dot Man! - Item ID #521011

Detective Comics #300

VG- 3.51st Appearance Polka Dot Man
$210.00
Cover Scan: Flash #119 VG 4.0 Mirror Master Cover! Magic Bullet! - Item ID #524101

Flash #119

VG 4.0Mirror Master Cover! Magic Bullet
$60.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #35 FN 6.0 1st Appearance Dragon Man! Jack Kirby Cover! - Item ID #524732

Fantastic Four #35

FN 6.01st Appearance Dragon Man! Jack Kirby Cover
$95.00