Marvel · Sub-Mariner · Issue #5

Sub-Mariner #5 VG- 3.5 1st Appearance Tiger Shark! Roy Thomas! Comic Book

VG- 3.51st Appearance Tiger Shark! Roy Thomas

staining along edges

Comic Book Details

Item Id527286
TitleSub-Mariner
Issue5
PublisherMarvel
GradeVG- 3.5
Descriptionstaining along edges
Publication DateSeptember 1968
StoryWatch Out for... Tiger Shark!
PencilsJohn Buscema
InksFrank Giacoia
CharactersSub-Mariner; Lady Dorma; Tiger Shark

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Sub-Mariner near $43

Same title, $22 to $86
Cover Scan: Sub-Mariner #8 FN- 5.5 Prince Namor Vs Thing! Classic Cover!  - Item ID #554545

Sub-Mariner #8

FN- 5.5Prince Namor Vs Thing! Classic Cover
$52.00
Cover Scan: Sub-Mariner #13 VF 8.0 1st Gargantos! - Item ID #527284

Sub-Mariner #13

VF 8.01st Gargantos
$40.00
Cover Scan: Sub-Mariner #34 FN+ 6.5 1st Appearance Defenders! Sub-Mariner! - Item ID #531598

Sub-Mariner #34

FN+ 6.51st Appearance Defenders! Sub-Mariner
$65.00
Cover Scan: Sub-Mariner #40 CGC VF 8.0 Off White Spider-Man! - Item ID #487606

Sub-Mariner #40

CGC 8.0Spider-Man
$63.00
Cover Scan: Sub-Mariner #46 CGC VF+ 8.5 Off White to White - Item ID #487596

Sub-Mariner #46

CGC 8.5
$67.00
Cover Scan: Sub-Mariner #50 VF+ 8.5 1st Appearance Namorita Gil Kane Cover! - Item ID #531595

Sub-Mariner #50

VF+ 8.51st Appearance Namorita Gil Kane Cover
$60.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $17 to $108
Cover Scan: Thor #164 VF- 7.5 Ego Appearance!! 3rd Cameo!! Origin HIM!! - Item ID #524040

Thor #164

VF- 7.5Ego Appearance!! 3rd Cameo!! Origin HIM
$70.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #14 GD- 1.8 Sub-Mariner Appearance! Ben Grimm! - Item ID #552994

Fantastic Four #14

GD- 1.8Sub-Mariner Appearance! Ben Grimm
$102.00
Cover Scan: Adventure Comics #293 FN- 5.5 1st appearance Legion Super Pets! - Item ID #524970

Adventure Comics #293

FN- 5.51st appearance Legion Super Pets
$94.00
Cover Scan: Action Comics #333 VF- 7.5 1st Print Silver Age! Curt Swan Art! - Item ID #524776

Action Comics #333

VF- 7.51st Print Silver Age! Curt Swan Art
$70.00
Cover Scan: Thor #150 VG/FN 5.0 Hela! Origin Inhumans! Stan Lee And Jack Kirby! - Item ID #556623

Thor #150

VG/FN 5.0Hela! Origin Inhumans! Stan Lee And Jack Kirby
$35.00
Cover Scan: Daredevil #4 P 0.5 Incomplete 1st Appearance Killgrave, the Purple Man! - Item ID #524826

Daredevil #4

P 0.5Incomplete 1st Appearance Killgrave, the Purpl…
$70.00