Marvel · Avengers · Issue #56

Avengers #56 VF/NM 9.0 Baron Zemo Appearance! Bucky! John Buscema Cover! Comic Book

VF/NM 9.0Baron Zemo Appearance! Bucky! John Buscema Cover

Comic Book Details

Item Id523677
TitleAvengers
Issue56
PublisherMarvel
GradeVF/NM 9.0
Publication DateSeptember 1968
StoryDeath Be Not Proud!
PencilsJohn Buscema
InksFrank Giacoia ?; George Klein ?
CharactersThe Avengers [Goliath [Hank Pym]; Black Panther; Hawkeye; Captain America [Steve Rogers]]; Bucky [James Buchanan Barnes]

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Avengers near $135

Same title, $68 to $270
Cover Scan: Avengers #54 VF 8.0 1st Appearance New Masters of Evil! Ultron Cameo! - Item ID #523681

Avengers #54

VF 8.01st Appearance New Masters of Evil! Ultron Cameo
$125.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #53 VF/NM 9.0 Avengers Vs X-Men! Buscema Cover! 1968!  - Item ID #521753

Avengers #53

VF/NM 9.0Avengers Vs X-Men! Buscema Cover! 1968
$235.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #60 VF/NM 9.0 John Buscema Cover Art! - Item ID #523675

Avengers #60

VF/NM 9.0John Buscema Cover Art
$95.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #60 VF+ 8.5 John Buscema Cover Art! - Item ID #530529

Avengers #60

VF+ 8.5John Buscema Cover Art
$75.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #51 VF+ 8.5 Iron Man Captain America Thor Hawkeye Goliath! - Item ID #523684

Avengers #51

VF+ 8.5Iron Man Captain America Thor Hawkeye Goliath
$75.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #50 NM- 9.2 Double Cover! Typhon, Zeus and Ares Appearance! - Item ID #521754

Avengers #50

NM- 9.2Double Cover! Typhon, Zeus and Ares Appearance
$195.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $54 to $338
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four Annual #6 FN+ 6.5 1st Appearance Annihilus! - Item ID #567904

Fantastic Four Annual #6

FN+ 6.51st Appearance Annihilus
$260.00
Cover Scan: Adventure Comics #260 VG 4.0 1st Silver Age Aquaman! Swan/Kaye Cover! - Item ID #546485

Adventure Comics #260

VG 4.01st Silver Age Aquaman! Swan/Kaye Cover
$86.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #24 VF- 7.5 1st Appearance Locust! Full Appearance Tigra! - Item ID #521604

X-Men #24

VF- 7.51st Appearance Locust! Full Appearance Tigra
$120.00
Cover Scan: Thor #153 VF/NM 9.0 1st Print Cover by Kirby/Colleta! Loki, Sif, Balder! - Item ID #524738

Thor #153

VF/NM 9.01st Print Cover by Kirby/Colleta! Loki, Sif, B…
$90.00
Cover Scan: Daredevil #15 VF 8.0 1st Appearance Ox!! John Romita Art! - Item ID #531850

Daredevil #15

VF 8.01st Appearance Ox!! John Romita Art
$90.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #41 P 0.5 (Incomplete) 1st Appearance Rhino! - Item ID #674648

Amazing Spider-Man #41

P 0.5(Incomplete) 1st Appearance Rhino
$175.00