Marvel · Avengers · Issue #63

Avengers #63 VF 8.0 Hawkeye Becomes Goliath! Comic Book

VF 8.0Hawkeye Becomes Goliath

Comic Book Details

Item Id523672
TitleAvengers
Issue63
PublisherMarvel
GradeVF 8.0
Publication DateApril 1969
StoryAnd in This Corner Goliath
PencilsGene Colan
InksGeorge Klein
CharactersThe Avengers [Goliath [Clint Barton]; Yellowjacket [Hank Pym]; Wasp; Captain America [Steve Rogers]; Iron Man [Tony Stark]; Black Panther; Thor; Vision]

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Avengers near $58

Same title, $29 to $116
Cover Scan: Avengers #64 VF 8.0 1st Barney Barton Hawkeye's Brother! - Item ID #521748

Avengers #64

VF 8.01st Barney Barton Hawkeye's Brother
$40.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #65 VF 8.0 The Swordsman Strikes! - Item ID #521747

Avengers #65

VF 8.0The Swordsman Strikes
$50.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #60 VF/NM 9.0 John Buscema Cover Art! - Item ID #523675

Avengers #60

VF/NM 9.0John Buscema Cover Art
$95.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #60 VF+ 8.5 John Buscema Cover Art! - Item ID #530529

Avengers #60

VF+ 8.5John Buscema Cover Art
$75.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #68 VF+ 8.5 Thor Black Panther Appearances! - Item ID #530550

Avengers #68

VF+ 8.5Thor Black Panther Appearances
$55.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #69 VF- 7.5 1st Grandmaster Squadron Sinister! Kang! - Item ID #509777

Avengers #69

VF- 7.51st Grandmaster Squadron Sinister! Kang
$59.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $23 to $145
Cover Scan: Strange Tales #116 VG 4.0 1st Thing Crossover! 2nd Wong & Nightmare! - Item ID #523712

Strange Tales #116

VG 4.01st Thing Crossover! 2nd Wong & Nightmare
$53.00
Cover Scan: Sub-Mariner #13 VF 8.0 1st Gargantos! - Item ID #527284

Sub-Mariner #13

VF 8.01st Gargantos
$40.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #44 FN 6.0 1st Appearance Silver Age Red Raven! Angel! - Item ID #554542

X-Men #44

FN 6.01st Appearance Silver Age Red Raven! Angel
$65.00
Cover Scan: Batman #166 FN/VF 7.0 1st Print Two Way Deathtrap! Giella Cover Art! - Item ID #524163

Batman #166

FN/VF 7.01st Print Two Way Deathtrap! Giella Cover Art
$105.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #61 FN- 5.5 1st Gwen Stacy Cover Appearance! - Item ID #675005

Amazing Spider-Man #61

FN- 5.51st Gwen Stacy Cover Appearance
$115.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #43 FN+ 6.5 1st Print Frightful Four! Dr. Doom!  Stan Lee! - Item ID #524756

Fantastic Four #43

FN+ 6.51st Print Frightful Four! Dr. Doom! Stan Lee
$60.00