DC Comics · Detective Comics · Issue #300

Detective Comics #300 VG- 3.5 1st Appearance Polka Dot Man! Comic Book

VG- 3.51st Appearance Polka Dot Man

Comic Book Details

Item Id521011
TitleDetective Comics
Issue300
PublisherDC Comics
GradeVG- 3.5
Publication DateFebruary 1962
StoryThe Bizarre Polka-Dot Man!
PencilsSheldon Moldoff
InksSheldon Moldoff
CharactersBatman [Bruce Wayne]; Robin [Dick Grayson]; Mr. Polka-Dot (villain)
Key Issue1

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of Detective Comics #300

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #300 GD- 1.8 1st Appearance Polka Dot Man! - Item ID #526739

Detective Comics #300

GD- 1.81st Appearance Polka Dot Man
$120.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #300 GD+ 2.5 1st Appearance Polka Dot Man! - Item ID #526740

Detective Comics #300

GD+ 2.51st Appearance Polka Dot Man
$148.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #300 VG- 3.5 1st Appearance Polka Dot Man! - Item ID #472807

Detective Comics #300

VG- 3.51st Appearance Polka Dot Man
$205.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #300 VG- 3.5 1st Appearance Polka Dot Man! - Item ID #521012

Detective Comics #300

VG- 3.51st Appearance Polka Dot Man
$210.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #300 CGC FN 6.0 1st Appearance Polka Dot Man! - Item ID #618431

Detective Comics #300

CGC 6.01st Appearance Polka Dot Man
$370.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #300 CGC VF- 7.5 White Pages 1st Appearance Polka Dot Man! - Item ID #543907

Detective Comics #300

CGC 7.51st Appearance Polka Dot Man
$570.00

More Detective Comics near $210

Same title, $105 to $420
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #292 VF- 7.5 Sheldon Moldoff Cover Art! Giant Batman! - Item ID #526744

Detective Comics #292

VF- 7.5Sheldon Moldoff Cover Art! Giant Batman
$285.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #311 FN 6.0 1st Silver Age Catman! Dillin/Moldoff Cover! - Item ID #553090

Detective Comics #311

FN 6.01st Silver Age Catman! Dillin/Moldoff Cover
$385.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #311 VG- 3.5 1st Silver Age Catman! Dillin/Moldoff Cover! - Item ID #526752

Detective Comics #311

VG- 3.51st Silver Age Catman! Dillin/Moldoff Cover
$180.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #287 FN/VF 7.0 Origin Martian Manhunter! Batman Robin! - Item ID #539422

Detective Comics #287

FN/VF 7.0Origin Martian Manhunter! Batman Robin
$152.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #281 FN/VF 7.0 Ad for Green Lantern #1! - Item ID #539426

Detective Comics #281

FN/VF 7.0Ad for Green Lantern #1
$129.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #266 FN+ 6.5 Cover by Swan/Kaye! Batman and Robin! - Item ID #539437

Detective Comics #266

FN+ 6.5Cover by Swan/Kaye! Batman and Robin
$375.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $84 to $525
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #14 FN- 5.5 Sub-Mariner Appearance! Ben Grimm! - Item ID #623653

Fantastic Four #14

FN- 5.5Sub-Mariner Appearance! Ben Grimm
$345.00
Cover Scan: Thor #129 FN+ 6.5 1st Appearance Ares! Kirby/Colletta Cover!  - Item ID #525128

Thor #129

FN+ 6.51st Appearance Ares! Kirby/Colletta Cover
$110.00
Cover Scan: Captain America #100 VG+ 4.5 1st Issue! Black Panther Appearance! - Item ID #521086

Captain America #100

VG+ 4.51st Issue! Black Panther Appearance
$265.00
Cover Scan: Adventure Comics #260 VG 4.0 1st Silver Age Aquaman! Swan/Kaye Cover! - Item ID #546485

Adventure Comics #260

VG 4.01st Silver Age Aquaman! Swan/Kaye Cover
$86.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #20 VG- 3.5 1st Full Appearance of Scorpion! - Item ID #552967

Amazing Spider-Man #20

VG- 3.51st Full Appearance of Scorpion
$495.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #6 P 0.5 Incomplete 1st Full Appearance of Lizard! - Item ID #532027

Amazing Spider-Man #6

P 0.5Incomplete 1st Full Appearance of Lizard
$465.00