Marvel · Avengers · Issue #69

Avengers #69 VF- 7.5 1st Grandmaster Squadron Sinister! Kang! Comic Book

VF- 7.51st Grandmaster Squadron Sinister! Kang

Comic Book Details

Item Id509777
TitleAvengers
Issue69
PublisherMarvel
GradeVF- 7.5
Publication DateOctober 1969
StoryFeaturing: The Super-Villainy of Kang the Conqueror and The Uncanny Growing Man!
PencilsSal Buscema (signed)
InksSam Grainger (signed)
CharactersThe Avengers [Goliath [Clint Barton]; Yellowjacket [Hank Pym]; Wasp; Black Panther; Vision; Thor; Captain America [Steve Rogers]]; Kang the Conqueror; Growing Man

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of Avengers #69

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: Avengers #69 VF+ 8.5 1st Grandmaster Squadron Sinister! Kang! - Item ID #530381

Avengers #69

VF+ 8.51st Grandmaster Squadron Sinister! Kang
$120.00

More Avengers near $59

Same title, $30 to $118
Cover Scan: Avengers #68 VF+ 8.5 Thor Black Panther Appearances! - Item ID #530550

Avengers #68

VF+ 8.5Thor Black Panther Appearances
$55.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #70 FN+ 6.5 1st Appearance Squadron Sinister! - Item ID #554576

Avengers #70

FN+ 6.51st Appearance Squadron Sinister
$50.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #71 VF- 7.5 1st Appearance Invaders Black Knight Joins! - Item ID #554577

Avengers #71

VF- 7.51st Appearance Invaders Black Knight Joins
$83.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #65 VF 8.0 The Swordsman Strikes! - Item ID #521747

Avengers #65

VF 8.0The Swordsman Strikes
$50.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #64 VF 8.0 1st Barney Barton Hawkeye's Brother! - Item ID #521748

Avengers #64

VF 8.01st Barney Barton Hawkeye's Brother
$40.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #63 VF 8.0 Hawkeye Becomes Goliath! - Item ID #523672

Avengers #63

VF 8.0Hawkeye Becomes Goliath
$58.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $24 to $148
Cover Scan: Batman #166 VF- 7.5 1st Print Two Way Deathtrap! Giella Cover Art! - Item ID #524164

Batman #166

VF- 7.51st Print Two Way Deathtrap! Giella Cover Art
$125.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #35 FN 6.0 1st Appearance Dragon Man! Jack Kirby Cover! - Item ID #524732

Fantastic Four #35

FN 6.01st Appearance Dragon Man! Jack Kirby Cover
$95.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #43 FN+ 6.5 1st Print Frightful Four! Dr. Doom!  Stan Lee! - Item ID #524756

Fantastic Four #43

FN+ 6.51st Print Frightful Four! Dr. Doom! Stan Lee
$60.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #307 FN+ 6.5 Batman! 1st Alpha the Experimental Man! - Item ID #526758

Detective Comics #307

FN+ 6.5Batman! 1st Alpha the Experimental Man
$88.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #30 VG+ 4.5 1st Appearance Cat(Burglar)! - Item ID #523228

Amazing Spider-Man #30

VG+ 4.51st Appearance Cat(Burglar)
$63.00
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #97 FN/VF 7.0 1st Appearance Whiplash! Black Panther! - Item ID #536018

Tales Of Suspense #97

FN/VF 7.01st Appearance Whiplash! Black Panther
$55.00