Marvel · Avengers · Issue #64

Avengers #64 VF 8.0 1st Barney Barton Hawkeye's Brother! Comic Book

VF 8.01st Barney Barton Hawkeye's Brother

bottom staple partially detached

Comic Book Details

Item Id521748
TitleAvengers
Issue64
PublisherMarvel
GradeVF 8.0
Descriptionbottom staple partially detached
Publication DateMay 1969
Story...Like A Death Ray From the Sky!
PencilsGene Colan
InksGeorge Klein
CharactersThe Avengers [Goliath [Clint Barton]; Yellowjacket [Hank Pym]; Wasp; Black Panther; Vision]

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Avengers near $40

Same title, $20 to $80
Cover Scan: Avengers #63 VF 8.0 Hawkeye Becomes Goliath! - Item ID #523672

Avengers #63

VF 8.0Hawkeye Becomes Goliath
$58.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #65 VF 8.0 The Swordsman Strikes! - Item ID #521747

Avengers #65

VF 8.0The Swordsman Strikes
$50.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #60 VF+ 8.5 John Buscema Cover Art! - Item ID #530529

Avengers #60

VF+ 8.5John Buscema Cover Art
$75.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #68 VF+ 8.5 Thor Black Panther Appearances! - Item ID #530550

Avengers #68

VF+ 8.5Thor Black Panther Appearances
$55.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #69 VF- 7.5 1st Grandmaster Squadron Sinister! Kang! - Item ID #509777

Avengers #69

VF- 7.51st Grandmaster Squadron Sinister! Kang
$59.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #70 FN+ 6.5 1st Appearance Squadron Sinister! - Item ID #554576

Avengers #70

FN+ 6.51st Appearance Squadron Sinister
$50.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $16 to $100
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #47 FN+ 6.5 1st Print Kirby! 2nd Black Bolt! Inhumans! - Item ID #524752

Fantastic Four #47

FN+ 6.51st Print Kirby! 2nd Black Bolt! Inhumans
$75.00
Cover Scan: Superboy #76 FN 6.0 1st appearance of Beppo the Super-Monkey! - Item ID #539729

Superboy #76

FN 6.01st appearance of Beppo the Super-Monkey
$95.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four (1961) #49 CV 0.1 See Description - Item ID #497414

Fantastic Four #49

CV 0.1(1961) #49 See Description
$63.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #57 FN+ 6.5 Neal Adams Art! Sentinels Appearance 1st Larry Trask! - Item ID #556640

X-Men #57

FN+ 6.5Neal Adams Art! Sentinels Appearance 1st Larry…
$75.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #35 FN 6.0 1st Appearance Dragon Man! Jack Kirby Cover! - Item ID #524732

Fantastic Four #35

FN 6.01st Appearance Dragon Man! Jack Kirby Cover
$95.00
Cover Scan: Thor #129 FN- 5.5 1st Appearance Ares! Kirby/Colletta Cover!  - Item ID #527945

Thor #129

FN- 5.51st Appearance Ares! Kirby/Colletta Cover
$63.00