DC Comics · Detective Comics · Issue #300

Detective Comics #300 VG- 3.5 1st Appearance Polka Dot Man! Comic Book

VG- 3.51st Appearance Polka Dot Man

Comic Book Details

Item Id521012
TitleDetective Comics
Issue300
PublisherDC Comics
GradeVG- 3.5
Publication DateFebruary 1962
StoryThe Bizarre Polka-Dot Man!
PencilsSheldon Moldoff
InksSheldon Moldoff
CharactersBatman [Bruce Wayne]; Robin [Dick Grayson]; Mr. Polka-Dot (villain)
Key Issue1

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of Detective Comics #300

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #300 GD- 1.8 1st Appearance Polka Dot Man! - Item ID #526739

Detective Comics #300

GD- 1.81st Appearance Polka Dot Man
$120.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #300 GD+ 2.5 1st Appearance Polka Dot Man! - Item ID #526740

Detective Comics #300

GD+ 2.51st Appearance Polka Dot Man
$148.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #300 VG- 3.5 1st Appearance Polka Dot Man! - Item ID #472807

Detective Comics #300

VG- 3.51st Appearance Polka Dot Man
$205.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #300 VG- 3.5 1st Appearance Polka Dot Man! - Item ID #521011

Detective Comics #300

VG- 3.51st Appearance Polka Dot Man
$210.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #300 CGC FN 6.0 1st Appearance Polka Dot Man! - Item ID #618431

Detective Comics #300

CGC 6.01st Appearance Polka Dot Man
$370.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #300 CGC VF- 7.5 White Pages 1st Appearance Polka Dot Man! - Item ID #543907

Detective Comics #300

CGC 7.51st Appearance Polka Dot Man
$570.00

More Detective Comics near $210

Same title, $105 to $420
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #292 VF- 7.5 Sheldon Moldoff Cover Art! Giant Batman! - Item ID #526744

Detective Comics #292

VF- 7.5Sheldon Moldoff Cover Art! Giant Batman
$285.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #311 FN 6.0 1st Silver Age Catman! Dillin/Moldoff Cover! - Item ID #553090

Detective Comics #311

FN 6.01st Silver Age Catman! Dillin/Moldoff Cover
$385.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #311 VG- 3.5 1st Silver Age Catman! Dillin/Moldoff Cover! - Item ID #526752

Detective Comics #311

VG- 3.51st Silver Age Catman! Dillin/Moldoff Cover
$180.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #287 FN/VF 7.0 Origin Martian Manhunter! Batman Robin! - Item ID #539422

Detective Comics #287

FN/VF 7.0Origin Martian Manhunter! Batman Robin
$152.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #281 FN/VF 7.0 Ad for Green Lantern #1! - Item ID #539426

Detective Comics #281

FN/VF 7.0Ad for Green Lantern #1
$129.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #266 FN+ 6.5 Cover by Swan/Kaye! Batman and Robin! - Item ID #539437

Detective Comics #266

FN+ 6.5Cover by Swan/Kaye! Batman and Robin
$375.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $84 to $525
Cover Scan: Flash #139 GD/VG 3.0 1st Appearance and Origin Reverse Flash! - Item ID #521018

Flash #139

GD/VG 3.01st Appearance and Origin Reverse Flash
$195.00
Cover Scan: Batman #166 VF- 7.5 1st Print Two Way Deathtrap! Giella Cover Art! - Item ID #524164

Batman #166

VF- 7.51st Print Two Way Deathtrap! Giella Cover Art
$125.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #59 VF+ 8.5 1st Mary Jane Watson Cover! - Item ID #567979

Amazing Spider-Man #59

VF+ 8.51st Mary Jane Watson Cover
$245.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #67 VF- 7.5 1st Appearance HIM/Adam Warlock! - Item ID #550876

Fantastic Four #67

VF- 7.51st Appearance HIM/Adam Warlock
$137.00
Cover Scan: Justice League Of America #8 FN- 5.5 Anderson Cover! JLA For Sale! - Item ID #527242

Justice League of America #8

FN- 5.5Anderson Cover! JLA For Sale
$105.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #54 VF 8.0 1st Appearance New Masters of Evil! Ultron Cameo! - Item ID #523681

Avengers #54

VF 8.01st Appearance New Masters of Evil! Ultron Cameo
$125.00