DC Comics · Justice League of America · Issue #8

Justice League Of America #8 FN- 5.5 Anderson Cover! JLA For Sale! Comic Book

FN- 5.5Anderson Cover! JLA For Sale

3mm hole in cover

Comic Book Details

Item Id527242
TitleJustice League of America
Issue8
PublisherDC Comics
GradeFN- 5.5
Description3mm hole in cover
Publication DateJanuary 1962
StoryFor Sale--The Justice League!
Script?
PencilsMike Sekowsky
InksMurphy Anderson
CharactersJustice League of America [Green Arrow [Oliver Queen]; Wonder Woman [Diana Prince]; Martian Manhunter [J'onn J'onzz]; Aquaman [Arthur Curry]; Green Lantern [Hal Jordan]; The Flash [Barry Allen]]; Pete Ricketts (villain)
Key Issue1

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $42 to $263
Cover Scan: Avengers #7 FN- 5.5 Enchantress Thor Loki Baron Zemo and Odin - Item ID #587570

Avengers #7

FN- 5.5Enchantress Thor Loki Baron Zemo and Odin
$245.00
Cover Scan: Daredevil #4 P 0.5 Incomplete 1st Appearance Killgrave, the Purple Man! - Item ID #524826

Daredevil #4

P 0.5Incomplete 1st Appearance Killgrave, the Purpl…
$70.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #51 VG- 3.5 1st Print 1st Appearance Negative Zone! Jack Kirby! - Item ID #524749

Fantastic Four #51

VG- 3.51st Print 1st Appearance Negative Zone! Jack K…
$58.00
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #66 FN- 5.5 Origin of Red Skull! Jack Kirby! - Item ID #523730

Tales Of Suspense #66

FN- 5.5Origin of Red Skull! Jack Kirby
$88.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #13 VF 8.0 1st Appearance Count Nefaria! Jack Kirby! - Item ID #461197

Avengers #13

VF 8.01st Appearance Count Nefaria! Jack Kirby
$205.00
Cover Scan: Batman #200 VF+ 8.5 Scarecrow Joker Penguin Appearances! 1st Neal Adams! - Item ID #521294

Batman #200

VF+ 8.5Scarecrow Joker Penguin Appearances! 1st Neal…
$220.00