Marvel · Amazing Spider-Man · Issue #59

Amazing Spider-Man #59 VF+ 8.5 1st Mary Jane Watson Cover! Comic Book

VF+ 8.51st Mary Jane Watson Cover

Comic Book Details

Item Id567979
TitleAmazing Spider-Man
Issue59
PublisherMarvel
GradeVF+ 8.5
Publication DateApril 1968
StoryThe Brand of the Brainwasher!
ScriptStan Lee
PencilsJohn Romita
InksJohn Romita
CharactersSpider-Man [Peter Parker]; Mary Jane Watson

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Amazing Spider-Man near $245

Same title, $123 to $490
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #61 VF+ 8.5 1st Gwen Stacy Cover Appearance! - Item ID #572128

Amazing Spider-Man #61

VF+ 8.51st Gwen Stacy Cover Appearance
$205.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #61 VF 8.0 1st Gwen Stacy Cover Appearance! - Item ID #567921

Amazing Spider-Man #61

VF 8.01st Gwen Stacy Cover Appearance
$137.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #62 CGC NM- 9.2 White Pages Medusa Appearance!! Romita Cover! - Item ID #543195

Amazing Spider-Man #62

CGC 9.2Medusa Appearance!! Romita Cover
$420.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #55 FN/VF 7.0  Doctor Octopus Appearance! - Item ID #567939

Amazing Spider-Man #55

FN/VF 7.0Doctor Octopus Appearance
$265.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #55 CGC FN 6.0 Off White  Doctor Octopus Appearance! - Item ID #551717

Amazing Spider-Man #55

CGC 6.0Doctor Octopus Appearance
$205.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #66 CGC VF/NM 9.0 White Pages - Item ID #592297

Amazing Spider-Man #66

CGC 9.0
$490.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $98 to $613
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #359 VG 4.0 1st Appearance Batgirl (Barbara Gordon)! - Item ID #546496

Detective Comics #359

VG 4.01st Appearance Batgirl (Barbara Gordon)
$540.00
Cover Scan: Batman #171 GD/VG 3.0 1st Silver Age Riddler Appearance!  - Item ID #521279

Batman #171

GD/VG 3.01st Silver Age Riddler Appearance
$335.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #52 P 0.5 Incomplete Stan Lee! Jack Kirby! 1st App Black Panther! - Item ID #521131

Fantastic Four #52

P 0.5Incomplete Stan Lee! Jack Kirby! 1st App Black…
$205.00
Cover Scan: Batman #139 VG+ 4.5 1st Appearance Bat-girl (Betty Kane)! Moldoff Cover! - Item ID #521058

Batman #139

VG+ 4.51st Appearance Bat-girl (Betty Kane)! Moldoff…
$425.00
Cover Scan: Strange Tales #111 VG/FN 5.0 2nd Appearance Doctor Strange!! - Item ID #587551

Strange Tales #111

VG/FN 5.02nd Appearance Doctor Strange
$290.00
Cover Scan: Green Lantern #4 GD/VG 3.0 Secret Green Lantern's Mask! Kane/Giella Cover! - Item ID #551614

Green Lantern #4

GD/VG 3.0Secret Green Lantern's Mask! Kane/Giella Cover
$98.00