DC Comics · Detective Comics · Issue #300

Detective Comics #300 CGC VF- 7.5 White Pages 1st Appearance Polka Dot Man! Comic Book

CGC 7.5White Pages pages1st Appearance Polka Dot Man

crease right top of front cover
crease right bottom of front cover
very small tear right bottom of front cover

Comic Book Details

Item Id543907
TitleDetective Comics
Issue300
PublisherDC Comics
Grading CompanyCGC
Serial4701645003
GradeVF- 7.5
Page QualityWhite Pages
Descriptioncrease right top of front cover crease right bottom of front cover very small tear right bottom of front cover
Publication DateFebruary 1962
StoryThe Bizarre Polka-Dot Man!
PencilsSheldon Moldoff
InksSheldon Moldoff
CharactersBatman [Bruce Wayne]; Robin [Dick Grayson]; Mr. Polka-Dot (villain)
Key Issue1

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of Detective Comics #300

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #300 GD- 1.8 1st Appearance Polka Dot Man! - Item ID #526739

Detective Comics #300

GD- 1.81st Appearance Polka Dot Man
$120.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #300 GD+ 2.5 1st Appearance Polka Dot Man! - Item ID #526740

Detective Comics #300

GD+ 2.51st Appearance Polka Dot Man
$148.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #300 VG- 3.5 1st Appearance Polka Dot Man! - Item ID #472807

Detective Comics #300

VG- 3.51st Appearance Polka Dot Man
$205.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #300 VG- 3.5 1st Appearance Polka Dot Man! - Item ID #521011

Detective Comics #300

VG- 3.51st Appearance Polka Dot Man
$210.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #300 VG- 3.5 1st Appearance Polka Dot Man! - Item ID #521012

Detective Comics #300

VG- 3.51st Appearance Polka Dot Man
$210.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #300 CGC FN 6.0 1st Appearance Polka Dot Man! - Item ID #618431

Detective Comics #300

CGC 6.01st Appearance Polka Dot Man
$370.00

More Detective Comics near $570

Same title, $285 to $1,140
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #298 VG 4.0 1st Silver Age Clayface! - Item ID #521009

Detective Comics #298

VG 4.01st Silver Age Clayface
$630.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #292 VF- 7.5 Sheldon Moldoff Cover Art! Giant Batman! - Item ID #526744

Detective Comics #292

VF- 7.5Sheldon Moldoff Cover Art! Giant Batman
$285.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #311 FN 6.0 1st Silver Age Catman! Dillin/Moldoff Cover! - Item ID #553090

Detective Comics #311

FN 6.01st Silver Age Catman! Dillin/Moldoff Cover
$385.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #266 FN+ 6.5 Cover by Swan/Kaye! Batman and Robin! - Item ID #539437

Detective Comics #266

FN+ 6.5Cover by Swan/Kaye! Batman and Robin
$375.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #359 VG 4.0 1st Appearance Batgirl (Barbara Gordon)! - Item ID #546496

Detective Comics #359

VG 4.01st Appearance Batgirl (Barbara Gordon)
$540.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #241 Fair 1.0 Rainbow Batman! - Item ID #557445

Detective Comics #241

Fair 1.0Rainbow Batman
$375.00