Marvel · X-Men · Issue #60

X-Men #60 VG/FN 5.0 1st Appearance of Sauron! Neal Adams Art!! Comic Book

VG/FN 5.01st Appearance of Sauron! Neal Adams Art

Comic Book Details

Item Id556641
TitleX-Men
Issue60
PublisherMarvel
GradeVG/FN 5.0
Publication DateSeptember 1969
StoryIn the Shadow of... Sauron
PencilsNeal Adams
InksTom Palmer ?
CharactersX-Men [Cyclops; Marvel Girl [Jean Grey]; Angel [Warren Worthington III]; Iceman; Beast]; Sauron

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of X-Men #60

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: X-Men #60 FN- 5.5 1st Appearance of Sauron! Neal Adams Art!! - Item ID #532289

X-Men #60

FN- 5.51st Appearance of Sauron! Neal Adams Art
$82.00

More X-Men near $63

Same title, $32 to $126
Cover Scan: X-Men #61 FN/VF 7.0 2nd Appearance Sauron! Lykos! Neal Adams Cover!  - Item ID #556642

X-Men #61

FN/VF 7.02nd Appearance Sauron! Lykos! Neal Adams Cover
$65.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #57 FN+ 6.5 Neal Adams Art! Sentinels Appearance 1st Larry Trask! - Item ID #556640

X-Men #57

FN+ 6.5Neal Adams Art! Sentinels Appearance 1st Larry…
$75.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #55 VF 8.0 2nd Appearance Havok! Living Pharoah! Avenging Angel! - Item ID #567948

X-Men #55

VF 8.02nd Appearance Havok! Living Pharoah! Avenging…
$125.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #54 FN/VF 7.0 1st Appearance Alex Summers and Living Pharaoh!  - Item ID #567949

X-Men #54

FN/VF 7.01st Appearance Alex Summers and Living Pharaoh
$77.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #46 VG 4.0 Juggernaut Appearance! Cyclops! Iceman! - Item ID #556636

X-Men #46

VG 4.0Juggernaut Appearance! Cyclops! Iceman
$50.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #44 FN 6.0 1st Appearance Silver Age Red Raven! Angel! - Item ID #554542

X-Men #44

FN 6.01st Appearance Silver Age Red Raven! Angel
$65.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $25 to $158
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #62 FN- 5.5 Origin of the Mandarin! Kirby Ayers Art! - Item ID #523736

Tales Of Suspense #62

FN- 5.5Origin of the Mandarin! Kirby Ayers Art
$50.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four Annual #6 FN 6.0 1st Appearance Annihilus! - Item ID #520634

Fantastic Four Annual #6

FN 6.01st Appearance Annihilus
$150.00
Cover Scan: Batman #195 VF- 7.5 1st Appearance of Bag O' Bones (Ned Creegan)! 1967! - Item ID #524150

Batman #195

VF- 7.51st Appearance of Bag O' Bones (Ned Creeg…
$85.00
Cover Scan: Superman #103 VG 4.0 1st Cosmo The Great! - Item ID #527288

Superman #103

VG 4.01st Cosmo The Great
$115.00
Cover Scan: Strange Tales #126 FN- 5.5 1st Appearance Clea Dormammu! - Item ID #526807

Strange Tales #126

FN- 5.51st Appearance Clea Dormammu
$145.00
Cover Scan: Adventure Comics #351 VF 8.0 1st Appearance of White Witch! - Item ID #524958

Adventure Comics #351

VF 8.01st Appearance of Witch
$82.00