Silver Age Comics

1956 to 1969: the Marvel Age and the DC revival, the most collected era there is.

890 books
Cover Scan: Action Comics #242 CGC GD+ 2.5 Cream To Off White 1st Braniac! Kandor! - Item ID #575502

Action Comics #242

CGC 2.51st Braniac! Kandor
$1,390.00
Cover Scan: Action Comics #252 CGC P 0.5 Origin and 1st Appearance Supergirl! - Item ID #576003

Action Comics #252

CGC 0.5Origin and 1st Appearance Supergirl
$990.00
Cover Scan: Action Comics #252 Fair 1.0 Origin and 1st Appearance Supergirl! - Item ID #551611

Action Comics #252

Fair 1.0Origin and 1st Appearance Supergirl
$860.00
Cover Scan: Action Comics #253 CGC VG- 3.5 2nd Appearance Supergirl! - Item ID #576004

Action Comics #253

CGC 3.52nd Appearance Supergirl
$210.00
Cover Scan: Action Comics #285 CGC FN+ 6.5 Off White to White - Item ID #575504

Action Comics #285

CGC 6.5
$230.00
Cover Scan: Action Comics #293 CGC VG/FN 5.0 Off White to White - Item ID #575498

Action Comics #293

CGC 5.0
$100.00
Cover Scan: Action Comics #306 VF- 7.5 - Item ID #523692

Action Comics #306

VF- 7.5
$65.00
Cover Scan: Action Comics #307 VF/NM 9.0 - Item ID #523693

Action Comics #307

VF/NM 9.0
$185.00
Cover Scan: Action Comics #312 VF 8.0 - Item ID #523694

Action Comics #312

VF 8.0
$50.00
Cover Scan: Action Comics #313 VF+ 8.5 - Item ID #541880

Action Comics #313

VF+ 8.5
$72.00
Cover Scan: Action Comics #325 VF+ 8.5 The Skyscraper Superman! - Item ID #524777

Action Comics #325

VF+ 8.5The Skyscraper Superman
$65.00
Cover Scan: Action Comics #333 VF- 7.5 1st Print Silver Age! Curt Swan Art! - Item ID #524776

Action Comics #333

VF- 7.51st Print Silver Age! Curt Swan Art
$70.00
Cover Scan: Action Comics #340 FN- 5.5 Origin and 1st Appearance Parasite! - Item ID #557446

Action Comics #340

FN- 5.5Origin and 1st Appearance Parasite
$110.00
Cover Scan: Action Comics #373 VF+ 8.5 Supergirl! DC Giant G-57! - Item ID #526903

Action Comics #373

VF+ 8.5Supergirl! DC Giant G-57
$145.00
Cover Scan: Adventure Comics #229 VG+ 4.5 1st Silver Age Green Arrow and Aquaman - Item ID #524972

Adventure Comics #229

VG+ 4.51st Silver Age Green Arrow and Aquaman
$295.00
Cover Scan: Adventure Comics #258 FN+ 6.5 Superboy meets Green Arrow! - Item ID #525086

Adventure Comics #258

FN+ 6.5Superboy meets Green Arrow
$145.00
Cover Scan: Adventure Comics #260 FN+ 6.5 1st Silver Age Aquaman! Swan/Kaye Cover! - Item ID #525087

Adventure Comics #260

FN+ 6.51st Silver Age Aquaman! Swan/Kaye Cover
$215.00
Cover Scan: Adventure Comics #260 VG 4.0 1st Silver Age Aquaman! Swan/Kaye Cover! - Item ID #546485

Adventure Comics #260

VG 4.01st Silver Age Aquaman! Swan/Kaye Cover
$86.00
Cover Scan: Adventure Comics #261 FN- 5.5 Lois Lane! Green Arrow! Aquaman! - Item ID #541889

Adventure Comics #261

FN- 5.5Lois Lane! Green Arrow! Aquaman
$55.00
Cover Scan: Adventure Comics #269 VG+ 4.5 1st Aqualad! Swan/Moldoff Cover! - Item ID #525080

Adventure Comics #269

VG+ 4.51st Aqualad! Swan/Moldoff Cover
$165.00
Cover Scan: Adventure Comics #270 VF- 7.5 Superman! - Item ID #524973

Adventure Comics #270

VF- 7.5Superman
$135.00
Cover Scan: Adventure Comics #270 FN+ 6.5 Superman! - Item ID #524974

Adventure Comics #270

FN+ 6.5Superman
$75.00
Cover Scan: Adventure Comics #274 FN/VF 7.0 - Item ID #528769

Adventure Comics #274

FN/VF 7.0
$88.00
Cover Scan: Adventure Comics #282 VF- 7.5 1st Appearance & Origin Star Boy! - Item ID #524951

Adventure Comics #282

VF- 7.51st Appearance & Origin Star Boy
$275.00