DC Comics · Action Comics · Issue #373

Action Comics #373 VF+ 8.5 Supergirl! DC Giant G-57! Comic Book

VF+ 8.5Supergirl! DC Giant G-57

Comic Book Details

Item Id526903
TitleAction Comics
Issue373
PublisherDC Comics
GradeVF+ 8.5
Publication DateApril 1969
PencilsCurt Swan
InksNeal Adams
CharactersSupergirl; Superman; Krypto; Streaky; Mr. Mxyzptlk; Legion of Super-Heroes [Sun Boy; Chameleon Boy; Brainiac 5; Cosmic Boy]

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Action Comics near $145

Same title, $73 to $290
Cover Scan: Action Comics #340 FN- 5.5 Origin and 1st Appearance Parasite! - Item ID #557446

Action Comics #340

FN- 5.5Origin and 1st Appearance Parasite
$110.00
Cover Scan: Action Comics #307 VF/NM 9.0 - Item ID #523693

Action Comics #307

VF/NM 9.0
$185.00
Cover Scan: Action Comics #293 CGC VG/FN 5.0 Off White to White - Item ID #575498

Action Comics #293

CGC 5.0
$100.00
Cover Scan: Action Comics #285 CGC FN+ 6.5 Off White to White - Item ID #575504

Action Comics #285

CGC 6.5
$230.00
Cover Scan: Action Comics #253 CGC VG- 3.5 2nd Appearance Supergirl! - Item ID #576004

Action Comics #253

CGC 3.52nd Appearance Supergirl
$210.00
Cover Scan: Action Comics #211 CGC VG+ 4.5 Off White Planet Earth Photoshoot! - Item ID #575506

Action Comics #211

CGC 4.5Planet Earth Photoshoot
$133.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $58 to $363
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #94 FN+ 6.5 1st Appearance Modok Iron Man Captain America! - Item ID #535999

Tales Of Suspense #94

FN+ 6.51st Appearance Modok Iron Man Captain America
$70.00
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #77 VF- 7.5 1st Peggy Carter and Ultimo! - Item ID #523721

Tales Of Suspense #77

VF- 7.51st Peggy Carter and Ultimo
$115.00
Cover Scan: Journey into Mystery #99 VG/FN 5.0 1st Appearance Mr. Hyde and Surtur! - Item ID #521687

Journey into Mystery #99

VG/FN 5.01st Appearance Mr. Hyde and Surtur
$145.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #65 FN/VF 7.0 1st Appearance Ronan!  - Item ID #524762

Fantastic Four #65

FN/VF 7.01st Appearance Ronan
$85.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #28 VG+ 4.5 1st Appearance Banshee! Cyclops!  Ogre!! - Item ID #573490

X-Men #28

VG+ 4.51st Appearance Banshee! Cyclops! Ogre
$120.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #11 FN 6.0 Stan Lee! Jack Kirby! 1st  App Stranger!  - Item ID #587614

X-Men #11

FN 6.0Stan Lee! Jack Kirby! 1st App Stranger
$265.00