DC Comics · Adventure Comics · Issue #269

Adventure Comics #269 VG+ 4.5 1st Aqualad! Swan/Moldoff Cover! Comic Book

VG+ 4.51st Aqualad! Swan/Moldoff Cover

Comic Book Details

Item Id525080
TitleAdventure Comics
Issue269
PublisherDC Comics
GradeVG+ 4.5
Publication DateFebruary 1960
StorySuperdog's Mean Master!
PencilsCurt Swan
InksShelly Moldoff
CharactersKrypto; Solar Boy

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Adventure Comics near $165

Same title, $83 to $330
Cover Scan: Adventure Comics #270 VF- 7.5 Superman! - Item ID #524973

Adventure Comics #270

VF- 7.5Superman
$135.00
Cover Scan: Adventure Comics #274 FN/VF 7.0 - Item ID #528769

Adventure Comics #274

FN/VF 7.0
$88.00
Cover Scan: Adventure Comics #260 FN+ 6.5 1st Silver Age Aquaman! Swan/Kaye Cover! - Item ID #525087

Adventure Comics #260

FN+ 6.51st Silver Age Aquaman! Swan/Kaye Cover
$215.00
Cover Scan: Adventure Comics #260 VG 4.0 1st Silver Age Aquaman! Swan/Kaye Cover! - Item ID #546485

Adventure Comics #260

VG 4.01st Silver Age Aquaman! Swan/Kaye Cover
$86.00
Cover Scan: Adventure Comics #258 FN+ 6.5 Superboy meets Green Arrow! - Item ID #525086

Adventure Comics #258

FN+ 6.5Superboy meets Green Arrow
$145.00
Cover Scan: Adventure Comics #282 VF- 7.5 1st Appearance & Origin Star Boy! - Item ID #524951

Adventure Comics #282

VF- 7.51st Appearance & Origin Star Boy
$275.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $66 to $413
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #99 VF+ 8.5 1st Print Final Issue! Nick Fury Appearance!  - Item ID #524781

Tales Of Suspense #99

VF+ 8.51st Print Final Issue! Nick Fury Appearance
$105.00
Cover Scan: Tales To Astonish #50 FN 6.0 1st Human Top! Jack Kirby! Stan Lee! - Item ID #527249

Tales To Astonish #50

FN 6.01st Human Top! Jack Kirby! Stan Lee
$120.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #37 NM- 9.2 1st Appearance Mutant Master! Stan Lee! - Item ID #572164

X-Men #37

NM- 9.21st Appearance Mutant Master! Stan Lee
$395.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #50 VG+ 4.5 3rd Appearance Silver Surfer! - Item ID #573485

Fantastic Four #50

VG+ 4.53rd Appearance Silver Surfer
$235.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #52 VG- 3.5 Jack Kirby! 1st App Black Panther! - Item ID #567970

Fantastic Four #52

VG- 3.5Jack Kirby! 1st App Black Panther
$410.00
Cover Scan: Batman #171 GD/VG 3.0 1st Silver Age Riddler Appearance!  - Item ID #521279

Batman #171

GD/VG 3.01st Silver Age Riddler Appearance
$335.00