Marvel · Amazing Spider-Man · Issue #102

Amazing Spider-Man #102 CGC FN 6.0 2nd Appearance of Morbius! Comic Book

CGC 6.02nd Appearance of Morbius

Comic Book Details

Item Id552287
TitleAmazing Spider-Man
Issue102
PublisherMarvel
Grading CompanyCGC
Serial0786817005
GradeFN 6.0
Publication DateNovember 1971
StoryVampire at Large!
PencilsGil Kane
InksFrank Giacoia
CharactersSpider-Man [Peter Parker]; Lizard; Morbius

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Amazing Spider-Man near $80

Same title, $40 to $160
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #97 VG+ 4.5 Drug Issue! Green Goblin! No CCA! - Item ID #550668

Amazing Spider-Man #97

VG+ 4.5Drug Issue! Green Goblin! No CCA
$64.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #120 VG+ 4.5 Incredible Hulk Appearance Battle Cover! - Item ID #558295

Amazing Spider-Man #120

VG+ 4.5Incredible Hulk Appearance Battle Cover
$90.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #123 VF+ 8.5 Luke Cage Hero For Hire! Gil Kane Art! - Item ID #532274

Amazing Spider-Man #123

VF+ 8.5Luke Cage Hero For Hire! Gil Kane Art
$145.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #125 VF+ 8.5 2nd Appearance Man-Wolf! - Item ID #532276

Amazing Spider-Man #125

VF+ 8.52nd Appearance Man-Wolf
$150.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #72 VF- 7.5 Shocker Appearance! John Romita Sr. Cover! - Item ID #567935

Amazing Spider-Man #72

VF- 7.5Shocker Appearance! John Romita Sr. Cover
$105.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #72 FN+ 6.5 Shocker Appearance! John Romita Sr. Cover! - Item ID #554557

Amazing Spider-Man #72

FN+ 6.5Shocker Appearance! John Romita Sr. Cover
$67.00

Keys from the Bronze Age

First appearances and origins, $32 to $200
Cover Scan: Strange Tales #181 NM- 9.2 1st Full Gamora! - Item ID #528943

Strange Tales #181

NM- 9.21st Full Gamora
$75.00
Cover Scan: Iron Fist (1975) #1 FN/VF 7.0 Marvel Value Stamp intact! - Item ID #535272

Iron Fist #1

FN/VF 7.0(1975) #1 Marvel Value Stamp intact
$80.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #94 FN 6.0 1st Appearance Agatha Harkness! - Item ID #485399

Fantastic Four #94

FN 6.01st Appearance Agatha Harkness
$67.00
Cover Scan: 1st Issue Special #8 VF+ 8.5 1st Warlord! Land of Fear! Mike Grell Cover! - Item ID #538099

1st Issue Special #8

VF+ 8.51st Warlord! Land of Fear! Mike Grell Cover
$60.00
Cover Scan: Iron Man #54 VF+ 8.5 1st Print 1st Appearance Moondragon! - Item ID #524699

Iron Man #54

VF+ 8.51st Print 1st Appearance Moondragon
$140.00
Cover Scan: Iron Fist #4 CGC NM 9.4 White Pages Origin of Radion! - Item ID #467994

Iron Fist #4

CGC 9.4Origin of Radion
$86.00