Marvel · Amazing Spider-Man · Issue #97

Amazing Spider-Man #97 VG+ 4.5 Drug Issue! Green Goblin! No CCA! Comic Book

VG+ 4.5Drug Issue! Green Goblin! No CCA

Comic Book Details

Item Id550668
TitleAmazing Spider-Man
Issue97
PublisherMarvel
GradeVG+ 4.5
Publication DateJune 1971
PencilsJohn Romita (signed)
InksJohn Romita (signed)
CharactersSpider-Man [Peter Parker]; The Green Goblin [Norman Osborn]

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Amazing Spider-Man near $64

Same title, $32 to $128
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #102 CGC FN 6.0 2nd Appearance of Morbius! - Item ID #552287

Amazing Spider-Man #102

CGC 6.02nd Appearance of Morbius
$80.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #120 VG+ 4.5 Incredible Hulk Appearance Battle Cover! - Item ID #558295

Amazing Spider-Man #120

VG+ 4.5Incredible Hulk Appearance Battle Cover
$90.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #72 VF- 7.5 Shocker Appearance! John Romita Sr. Cover! - Item ID #567935

Amazing Spider-Man #72

VF- 7.5Shocker Appearance! John Romita Sr. Cover
$105.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #72 FN+ 6.5 Shocker Appearance! John Romita Sr. Cover! - Item ID #554557

Amazing Spider-Man #72

FN+ 6.5Shocker Appearance! John Romita Sr. Cover
$67.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #61 FN- 5.5 1st Gwen Stacy Cover Appearance! - Item ID #675005

Amazing Spider-Man #61

FN- 5.51st Gwen Stacy Cover Appearance
$115.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #141 NM- 9.2 Marvel Value Stamp intact! - Item ID #532272

Amazing Spider-Man #141

NM- 9.2Marvel Value Stamp intact
$115.00

Keys from the Bronze Age

First appearances and origins, $26 to $160
Cover Scan: Jungle Action #5 VF 8.0 1st Black Panther in title! Roy Thomas! - Item ID #542339

Jungle Action #5

VF 8.01st Black Panther in title! Roy Thomas
$140.00
Cover Scan: Conan The Barbarian #23 FN 6.0 1st Red Sonja Gil Kane Cover! - Item ID #544589

Conan The Barbarian #23

FN 6.01st Red Sonja Gil Kane Cover
$94.00
Cover Scan: Marvel Premiere #17 NM+ 9.6 3rd Appearance Iron Fist! 1st Triple Iron! - Item ID #433390

Marvel Premiere #17

NM+ 9.63rd Appearance Iron Fist! 1st Triple Iron
$74.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #112 VF+ 8.5 1st Appearance Mantis! Black Widow! Heck Cover! - Item ID #530382

Avengers #112

VF+ 8.51st Appearance Mantis! Black Widow! Heck Cover
$105.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #94 FN 6.0 1st Appearance Agatha Harkness! - Item ID #485399

Fantastic Four #94

FN 6.01st Appearance Agatha Harkness
$67.00
Cover Scan: Iron Man #166 CGC NM/M 9.8 White Pages 1st Full Obadiah Stane! - Item ID #476704

Iron Man #166

CGC 9.81st Full Obadiah Stane
$125.00