Marvel · Tales Of Suspense · Issue #47

Tales Of Suspense #47 VG/FN 5.0 Iron Man 1st Appearance Melter! Comic Book

VG/FN 5.0Iron Man 1st Appearance Melter

Comic Book Details

Item Id587606
TitleTales Of Suspense
Issue47
PublisherMarvel
GradeVG/FN 5.0
Publication DateNovember 1963
StoryThe Mysterious Melter!
ScriptStan Lee
PencilsJack Kirby
InksGeorge Roussos
CharactersIron Man [Tony Stark]; the Melter [Bruno Horgan]

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Tales Of Suspense near $230

Same title, $115 to $460
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #46 FN- 5.5 1st Appearance Crimson Dynamo! - Item ID #523612

Tales Of Suspense #46

FN- 5.51st Appearance Crimson Dynamo
$240.00
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #46 FN- 5.5 1st Appearance Crimson Dynamo! - Item ID #587605

Tales Of Suspense #46

FN- 5.51st Appearance Crimson Dynamo
$240.00
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #46 VG/FN 5.0 1st Appearance Crimson Dynamo! - Item ID #559149

Tales Of Suspense #46

VG/FN 5.01st Appearance Crimson Dynamo
$220.00
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #49 FN- 5.5 1st X-Men Crossover! Iron Man! - Item ID #587591

Tales Of Suspense #49

FN- 5.51st X-Men Crossover! Iron Man
$275.00
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #50 VG+ 4.5 Stan Lee! Jack Kirby! 1st App Mandarin! - Item ID #559148

Tales Of Suspense #50

VG+ 4.5Stan Lee! Jack Kirby! 1st App Mandarin
$235.00
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #50 VG 4.0 Stan Lee! Jack Kirby! 1st App Mandarin! - Item ID #461074

Tales Of Suspense #50

VG 4.0Stan Lee! Jack Kirby! 1st App Mandarin
$172.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $92 to $575
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #41 GD+ 2.5 1st Appearance Rhino! - Item ID #521636

Amazing Spider-Man #41

GD+ 2.51st Appearance Rhino
$225.00
Cover Scan: Iron Man (1968) #1 GD- 1.8 Origin Retold! Stan Lee! - Item ID #581652

Iron Man #1

GD- 1.8(1968) #1 Origin Retold! Stan Lee
$380.00
Cover Scan: Adventure Comics #324 VF/NM 9.0 1st Appearance Duplicate boy! - Item ID #530872

Adventure Comics #324

VF/NM 9.01st Appearance Duplicate boy
$295.00
Cover Scan: Batman #200 VF+ 8.5 Scarecrow Joker Penguin Appearances! 1st Neal Adams! - Item ID #521294

Batman #200

VF+ 8.5Scarecrow Joker Penguin Appearances! 1st Neal…
$220.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #12 P 0.5 3rd Appearance Doctor Octopus! - Item ID #538622

Amazing Spider-Man #12

P 0.53rd Appearance Doctor Octopus
$215.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #49 FN+ 6.5 1st Appearance Polaris/Mesmero! Lorna Dane! - Item ID #619262

X-Men #49

FN+ 6.51st Appearance Polaris/Mesmero! Lorna Dane
$220.00