Marvel · Tales Of Suspense · Issue #46

Tales Of Suspense #46 VG/FN 5.0 1st Appearance Crimson Dynamo! Comic Book

VG/FN 5.01st Appearance Crimson Dynamo

Comic Book Details

Item Id559149
TitleTales Of Suspense
Issue46
PublisherMarvel
GradeVG/FN 5.0
Publication DateOctober 1963
StoryThe Crimson Dynamo!
ScriptStan Lee
PencilsJack Kirby
InksDick Ayers
CharactersIron Man [Tony Stark]; Crimson Dynamo [Anton Vanko]

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of Tales Of Suspense #46

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #46 FN- 5.5 1st Appearance Crimson Dynamo! - Item ID #523612

Tales Of Suspense #46

FN- 5.51st Appearance Crimson Dynamo
$240.00
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #46 FN- 5.5 1st Appearance Crimson Dynamo! - Item ID #587605

Tales Of Suspense #46

FN- 5.51st Appearance Crimson Dynamo
$240.00

More Tales Of Suspense near $220

Same title, $110 to $440
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #47 VG/FN 5.0 Iron Man 1st Appearance Melter! - Item ID #587606

Tales Of Suspense #47

VG/FN 5.0Iron Man 1st Appearance Melter
$230.00
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #49 FN- 5.5 1st X-Men Crossover! Iron Man! - Item ID #587591

Tales Of Suspense #49

FN- 5.51st X-Men Crossover! Iron Man
$275.00
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #42 VG 4.0 4th App Iron Man! Jack Kirby/Don Heck Cover! - Item ID #587566

Tales Of Suspense #42

VG 4.04th App Iron Man! Jack Kirby/Don Heck Cover
$245.00
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #50 VG+ 4.5 Stan Lee! Jack Kirby! 1st App Mandarin! - Item ID #559148

Tales Of Suspense #50

VG+ 4.5Stan Lee! Jack Kirby! 1st App Mandarin
$235.00
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #50 VG 4.0 Stan Lee! Jack Kirby! 1st App Mandarin! - Item ID #461074

Tales Of Suspense #50

VG 4.0Stan Lee! Jack Kirby! 1st App Mandarin
$172.00
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #50 GD/VG 3.0 UK Price Variant 1st Appearance of Mandarin!! - Item ID #468763

Tales Of Suspense #50

GD/VG 3.0UK Price Variant 1st Appearance of Mandarin
$118.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $88 to $550
Cover Scan: Journey into Mystery #99 VF 8.0 1st Appearance Mr. Hyde and Surtur! - Item ID #521686

Journey into Mystery #99

VF 8.01st Appearance Mr. Hyde and Surtur
$395.00
Cover Scan: Superboy #76 FN 6.0 1st appearance of Beppo the Super-Monkey! - Item ID #539729

Superboy #76

FN 6.01st appearance of Beppo the Super-Monkey
$95.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #49 FN+ 6.5 1st Appearance Polaris/Mesmero! Lorna Dane! - Item ID #619262

X-Men #49

FN+ 6.51st Appearance Polaris/Mesmero! Lorna Dane
$220.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #14 GD- 1.8 Sub-Mariner Appearance! Ben Grimm! - Item ID #552994

Fantastic Four #14

GD- 1.8Sub-Mariner Appearance! Ben Grimm
$102.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #50 GD/VG 3.0 1st Full Appearance Kingpin! - Item ID #674636

Amazing Spider-Man #50

GD/VG 3.01st Full Appearance Kingpin
$450.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #52 VG- 3.5 Jack Kirby! 1st App Black Panther! - Item ID #581659

Fantastic Four #52

VG- 3.5Jack Kirby! 1st App Black Panther
$410.00